Botev Plovdiv vs
Botev Vratsa• Pro Cup, Bulgaria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.20 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.85 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 3.85 | 4.65 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 3.94 | 4.75 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 3.94 | 4.65 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.56 | 3.96 | 4.87 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:20 UTC
Botev Plovdiv
6W 0D 4L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Slavia Sofia | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Septemvri Sofia | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Arda Kardzhali | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Levski Sofia | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Botev Vratsa | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Ludogorets | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Aug | H | Spartak Varna | 3-2 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Cherno More Varna | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Jul | A | CSKA Sofia | 2-3 | L |
Botev Vratsa
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:19 · per match 0.8 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Spartak Varna | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Slavia Sofia | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Dunav Ruse | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Levski Sofia | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Septemvri Sofia | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Arda Kardzhali | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Botev Plovdiv | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | CSKA Sofia | 0-5 | L |
| 10 Aug | H | Slavia Sofia | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Ludogorets | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 36:23 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for Botev Plovdiv
| 24 Aug 2026First League | First League | Botev Vratsa1-0Botev Plovdiv |
| 14 Mar 2026First League | First League | Botev Plovdiv1-3Botev Vratsa |
| 5 Oct 2025First League | First League | Botev Vratsa1-2Botev Plovdiv |
| 23 Nov 2024First League | First League | Botev Plovdiv3-1Botev Vratsa |
| 21 Jul 2024First League | First League | Botev Vratsa1-3Botev Plovdiv |
| 12 Apr 2024First League | First League | Botev Plovdiv2-0Botev Vratsa |
| 21 Oct 2023First League | First League | Botev Vratsa3-5Botev Plovdiv |
| 4 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Botev Plovdiv0-0Botev Vratsa |
| 5 Nov 2022First League | First League | Botev Plovdiv6-0Botev Vratsa |
| 15 Jul 2022First League | First League | Botev Vratsa3-2Botev Plovdiv |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.21 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.12 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Botev Plovdiv at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Botev Vratsa at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.16 | 5.43, which imply roughly 67.1% for a Botev Plovdiv win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Botev Plovdiv averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Botev Vratsa averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Botev Plovdiv or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 3.96 | 4.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.27 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.94 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.38 | 5.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 2.76 | 4.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.35 | 15.4 | 40.8 |
| HT X | 4.51 | 6.33 | 11.3 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 15.8 | 8.71 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 15.3 | 2.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.32 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.53 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 16.2 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.73 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| -1.25 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| -1 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| -0.75 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| -0.5 | 1.59 | 2.30 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.73 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 4.06 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.75 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.20 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 10.5 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
| 11.5 | 2.76 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.79 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.93 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 11 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 12 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 13 | 5.10 | 1.08 |