Legião vs
Taguatinga EC• Brasiliense B, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 15:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.66 | 3.25 | 2.28 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.66 | 3.25 | 2.28 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.66 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 11.4% |
| Average | 2.64 | 3.27 | 2.29 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 05:30 UTC
Legião
2W 5D 3L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Taguatinga EC | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Planaltina DF | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | GREVAL | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Candango | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Luziânia | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Canaa EC | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Mar | A | Real FC | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Feb | A | Sobradinho EC | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Feb | H | Ceilandense | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Feb | H | Ceilândia | 1-2 | L |
Taguatinga EC
5W 3D 2L · goals 13:5 · per match 1.3 for, 0.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Legião | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Luziânia | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Planaltina DF | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | GREVAL | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Canaa EC | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Candango | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Legião | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Legião | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Legião | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Sobradinho EC | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Legião
| 10 Oct 2026Brasiliense B | Brasiliense B | Legião1-1Taguatinga EC |
| 20 Oct 2024Brasiliense B | Brasiliense B | Taguatinga EC0-1Legião |
| 13 Oct 2024Brasiliense B | Brasiliense B | Legião1-1Taguatinga EC |
| 5 Oct 2024Brasiliense B | Brasiliense B | Taguatinga EC1-0Legião |
Brasiliense B tableBrasiliense 2: Regular seasonupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Brasiliense B table, Legião sit 3rd with 10 points from 6 games, while Taguatinga EC are 2nd with 13 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canaa EC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 13 |
| 2 | Taguatinga EC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:2 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Legião | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | Planaltina DF | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | Luziânia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 7 |
| 6 | GREVAL | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 6 |
| 7 | Candango | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:20 | -19 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.22 | 1.59 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.77 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Legião at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Taguatinga EC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.64 | 3.27 | 2.29, which imply roughly 30.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Brasiliense B table: Legião are 3rd (10 pts, 10-7 goals), Taguatinga EC 2nd (13 pts, 10-2).
Over their last five matches, Legião averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Taguatinga EC averaged 1.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Taguatinga EC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 3.27 | 2.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.37 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.46 | 2.02 | 3.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 2.25 | 2.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.42 | 17.0 | 32.5 |
| HT X | 6.25 | 4.88 | 5.50 |
| HT 2 | 35.0 | 17.0 | 3.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 8.25 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 2.5 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| 2.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 1.98 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.15 |