Managua vs
San Marcos• Primera Division, Nicaragua
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 20:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.12 | 8.90 | 16.0 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.20 | 6.50 | 10.0 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.18 | 6.30 | 12.0 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.12 | 7.50 | 15.0 | 9.3% |
| Dafabet | 1.15 | 6.80 | 12.0 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 10.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.15 | 6.88 | 11.0 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 6.00 | 10.5 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.11 | 6.95 | 12.8 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.20 | 7.50 | 15.0 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.15 | 6.98 | 12.5 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 09:10 UTC
Managua
8W 2D 0L · goals 32:11 · per match 3.2 for, 1.1 against
| 15 Oct | H | San Marcos | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Jalapa | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Rancho Santana | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Real Estelí | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Walter Ferretti | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Diriangén | 3-3 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | UNAN Managua | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | H&H Export | 6-1 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Matagalpa | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | San Marcos | 4-1 | W |
San Marcos
3W 0D 7L · goals 7:18 · per match 0.7 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | H&H Export | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Diriangén | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Jalapa | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Real Estelí | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Walter Ferretti | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Deportiva Agropecuaria | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Rancho Santana | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | U. San Martin | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Deportivo Llacuabamba | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Matagalpa | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 4:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Managua
| 1 Aug 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | San Marcos1-4Managua |
Primera Division tableAperturaupdated 17 Oct 09:11 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 37:12 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | Diriangén | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25:13 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Real Estelí | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 22:9 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | H&H Export | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 17 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 23:21 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | San Marcos | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12:19 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6:25 | -19 | 9 |
| 9 | Jalapa | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7:18 | -11 | 6 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9:23 | -14 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.35 | 2.85 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.90 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.83 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Managua at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and San Marcos at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.15 | 6.98 | 12.47, which imply roughly 87% for a Managua win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Managua averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; San Marcos averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Managua.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 6.98 | 12.5 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 4.49 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 8.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 3.00 | 8.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 3.64 | 8.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.56 | 26.3 | 75.3 |
| HT X | 4.11 | 10.3 | 27.0 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 28.3 | 23.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 23.5 | 4.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 28.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 5.5 | 4.72 | 1.15 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.61 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.38 | 2.66 |
| 3 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| 3.25 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.64 |
| 4 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 4.25 | 2.63 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| -2.5 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| -2.25 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| -2 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| -1.75 | 1.56 | 2.19 |
| -1.5 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -3.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| -3.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -3 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| -1 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| -0.75 | 1.19 | 3.94 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.98 |