Maringá vs
Ferroviária• Serie C, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 3.07 | 3.46 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.04 | 3.54 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.04 | 3.44 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 2.88 | 3.40 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 3.07 | 3.54 | 8.7% |
| Average | 2.04 | 3.01 | 3.45 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:21 UTC
Maringá
5W 3D 2L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Floresta | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Santa Cruz | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Botafogo PB | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Botafogo PB | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Santa Cruz | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Floresta | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Paysandu | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Barra | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Confiança | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Amazonas | 0-3 | L |
Ferroviária
5W 3D 2L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Inter De Limeira | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Paysandu | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Brusque | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Brusque | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Paysandu | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Inter De Limeira | 3-3 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Confiança | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Ypiranga-RS | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Paysandu | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Figueirense | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:5 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Maringá
| 4 Apr 2026Serie C | Serie C | Maringá3-2Ferroviária |
| 15 Jul 2023Serie D | Serie D | Ferroviária1-2Maringá |
| 13 May 2023Serie D | Serie D | Maringá0-0Ferroviária |
| 25 May 2019Serie D | Serie D | Ferroviária0-1Maringá |
| 18 May 2019Serie D | Serie D | Maringá0-2Ferroviária |
Serie C tableFirst stageupdated 17 Oct 14:42 UTC
In the Serie C table, Maringá sit 4th with 30 points from 19 games, while Ferroviária are 3rd with 30 points from 19.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botafogo PB | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 28:19 | +9 | 33 |
| 2 | Brusque | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 28:22 | +6 | 32 |
| 3 | Ferroviária | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22:15 | +7 | 30 |
| 4 | Maringá | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 32:30 | +2 | 30 |
| 5 | Floresta | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 30 |
| 6 | Inter De Limeira | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 30 |
| 7 | Paysandu | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 26:27 | -1 | 29 |
| 8 | Santa Cruz | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20:15 | +5 | 29 |
| 9 | Ypiranga-RS | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27:24 | +3 | 29 |
| 10 | Guarani Campinas | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 28 |
| 11 | Figueirense | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19:22 | -3 | 28 |
| 12 | Maranhão | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19:18 | +1 | 27 |
| 13 | Amazonas | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 | 26 |
| 14 | Caxias | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 25 |
| 15 | Ituano | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18:21 | -3 | 22 |
| 16 | Volta Redonda | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 13:25 | -12 | 21 |
| 17 | Barra | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21:21 | 0 | 21 |
| 18 | Anápolis | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17:22 | -5 | 19 |
| 19 | AO Itabaiana | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14:27 | -13 | 17 |
| 20 | Confiança | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11:20 | -9 | 13 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.21 | 1.63 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.63 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.62 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Maringá at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ferroviária at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 2.99 | 3.39, which imply roughly 48.3% for a Maringá win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C table: Maringá are 4th (30 pts, 32-30 goals), Ferroviária 3rd (30 pts, 22-15).
Over their last five matches, Maringá averaged 1 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Ferroviária averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Maringá or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.01 | 3.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.61 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 1.98 | 4.17 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.27 | 3.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.30 | 14.8 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 5.03 | 4.47 | 7.47 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 15.0 | 5.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 7.25 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.79 |
| 2.5 | 2.18 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.84 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.37 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.14 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.15 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 7.27 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.98 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.55 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.27 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.09 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 7.07 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.11 | 4.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 9.5 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 10.5 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| 11.5 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 12.5 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.23 |
| 8 | 1.15 | 4.16 |
| 9 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 10 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 11 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 12 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 13 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 6.50 | 1.03 |