OddsFilter

Jordan W vs Indonesia W• Friendlies Women, World

2.0:1.70-0FTToday1.2:2.4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.88PINX4.25PIN23.90B365Margin at best2.4%Books6Markets48Rating67 · 33Exp. goals L53.7

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
BetVictor1.873.753.508.7%
1xBet1.874.203.139.2%
Bet3651.853.303.9010.0%
Betfair1.833.803.4010.4%
Betano1.873.653.3510.7%
Pinnacle1.884.252.9410.7%
Best of all books1.884.253.902.4%
Average1.863.823.379.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Jordan WIndonesia W
Last 109Form pts · last 5112.0Goals for · last 51.21.7Goals against · last 52.450Attack rating5071Defence rating2955Form rating4580H2H rating200Goals model067Overall rating33

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:00 UTC

Jordan W

5W 2D 3L · goals 23:15 · per match 2.3 for, 1.5 against

7 OctHArmenia W1-2L
9 JunHPalestine W1-0W
3 JunHMalaysia W4-3W
19 JulAIran W1-2L
16 JulHBhutan W3-0W
13 JulHSingapore W5-0W
7 JulALebanon W4-0W
3 JunHBangladesh W2-2D
28 MayHIndonesia W1-1D
8 AprAEgypt W1-5L

Indonesia W

4W 3D 3L · goals 16:18 · per match 1.6 for, 1.8 against

10 OctHArmenia W0-0D
22 JulALaos W5-0W
19 JulASingapore W2-0W
16 JulHCambodia W1-1D
10 JulATimor-Leste W2-0W
9 JunHCambodia W1-1D
3 JunHSingapore W0-2L
15 AprHNew Caledonia W4-2W
12 AprHCongo DR W1-7L
29 NovHChinese Taipei W0-5L

Head to head

1Jordan W wins
1draws
0Indonesia W wins

2 meetings · goals 4:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Jordan W

28 May 2025Friendlies WomenFriendlies WomenJordan W1-1Indonesia W
13 Nov 2018Olympics Women - Qualification AsiaOlympics Women - Qualification AsiaJordan W3-0Indonesia W

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg149%1.86X24%3.83227%3.37

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

13 Oct 02:4013 Oct 05:401 1.87X 3.832 3.35
11.85 → 1.87 +1.1%X3.81 → 3.83 +0.5%23.42 → 3.35 -2.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.532.387.4%
Bet3651.532.387.4%
Pinnacle1.552.308.0%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
BetVictor1.532.308.8%
Betano1.532.2210.4%
Best of all books1.552.406.2%
Average1.532.338.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
Betfair1.452.558.2%
BetVictor1.472.458.8%
Best of all books1.502.555.9%
Average1.472.507.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Jordan W 45%Draw 45%Indonesia W 10%

The statistical model rated Jordan W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Indonesia W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.83 | 3.37, which imply roughly 53.8% for a Jordan W win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Jordan W averaged 2 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game; Indonesia W averaged 1.2 scored and 2.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Jordan W or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.863.833.37

Double chance

1XX212
1.261.811.22

Draw no bet

12
1.412.71

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.472.50

1st half

1X2
2.402.393.77

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6215.02.30

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0114.3
1.51.145.00
2.51.532.33
3.52.251.57
4.54.031.21
5.57.251.08
6.510.01.03
7.515.01.01
8.521.0–
6 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.273.39
2.251.402.72
2.751.672.07
31.841.89
3.252.121.64
3.752.861.36

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.781.39
-12.381.51
-0.752.091.67
-0.51.851.86
-0.251.652.13
01.452.58
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.257.001.10
-36.601.11
-2.756.401.12
-2.55.841.12
-2.255.501.15
-25.251.16
-1.753.701.26
-1.52.941.36
+0.251.372.96
+0.51.253.80
+0.751.175.00
+11.107.00