OddsFilter
Live

Nouakchott King's vs SNIM• Premier League, Mauritania

#121-1FT11/10#4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.15B365X3.10B36523.481XBMargin at best7.5%Books7Markets38Rating69 · 31

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 18:07 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Betano2.123.103.2010.7%
1xBet2.062.973.4810.9%
Bet3652.153.103.1011.0%
Marathonbet2.072.903.4012.2%
Betfair2.102.903.3012.4%
William Hill2.102.803.3013.6%
BetVictor2.002.633.1020.3%
Best of all books2.153.103.487.5%
Average2.092.913.2712.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Nouakchott King'sSNIM
Last 10#12Table position#40.50Points per game1.0012Form pts · last 540Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating071H2H rating290Goals model069Overall rating31

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 18:50 UTC

Nouakchott King's

5W 2D 3L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against

23 MayHKaédi2-0W
17 MayHNouadhibou3-2W
12 MayAChemal4-3W
7 MayHNouakchott Academie1-2L
11 AprASNIM3-1W
3 AprHPompiers0-0D
14 MarAInter Nouakchott2-0W
8 MarATevragh-Zeïne2-2D
1 MarHPolice0-2L
14 FebAAC Douane0-1L

SNIM

2W 4D 4L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against

24 MayANouakchott Academie1-2L
20 MayATevragh-Zeïne2-0W
11 MayHPompiers0-1L
6 MayAInter Nouakchott1-2L
29 AprHAC Douane0-0D
24 AprHN'Zidane1-1D
11 AprHNouakchott King's1-3L
4 AprAPolice2-1W
7 MarAKsar2-2D
16 FebAGendrim0-0D

Head to head

5Nouakchott King's wins
1draws
4SNIM wins

10 meetings · goals 14:10 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Nouakchott King's

11 Apr 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeagueSNIM1-3Nouakchott King's
16 Dec 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNouakchott King's2-3SNIM
27 Feb 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNouakchott King's2-0SNIM
19 Oct 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueSNIM0-1Nouakchott King's
26 May 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueSNIM0-0Nouakchott King's
23 Dec 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNouakchott King's4-1SNIM
4 Mar 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueSNIM3-0Nouakchott King's
28 Oct 2022Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNouakchott King's2-0SNIM
18 Jun 2022Premier LeaguePremier LeagueSNIM1-0Nouakchott King's
8 Jan 2022Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNouakchott King's0-1SNIM

Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 19 Oct 15:00 UTC

In the Premier League table, Nouakchott King's sit 12th with 1 points from 2 games, while SNIM are 4th with 1 points from 1.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1N'Zidane21102:0+24
2Pompiers11003:0+33
3Gendrim11002:1+13
4SNIM10101:101
5Armée10100:001
6Chemal10100:001
7Kaédi10100:001
8Nouadhibou10100:001
9Nouakchott Academie10100:001
10Police10100:001
11Tevragh-Zeïne10100:001
12Nouakchott King's20111:3-21
13AC Douane10011:2-10
14Kédia10010:3-30

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.09X30%2.91227%3.27

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

11 Oct 12:4011 Oct 18:301 2.09X 2.912 3.27
12.22 → 2.09 -5.9%X2.99 → 2.91 -2.7%22.91 → 3.27 +12.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.351.576.2%
Pinnacle2.301.529.3%
Betano2.321.509.8%
Marathonbet2.561.4010.5%
1xBet2.431.4410.6%
BetVictor2.001.4419.4%
Best of all books2.561.572.8%
Average2.331.4810.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet2.081.649.1%
William Hill2.051.659.4%
Marathonbet2.161.5710.0%
BetVictor1.871.5020.1%
Best of all books2.161.656.9%
Average2.041.5911.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Nouakchott King's 50%Draw 50%SNIM 0%

The statistical model rated Nouakchott King's at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and SNIM at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 2.91 | 3.27, which imply roughly 47.8% for a Nouakchott King's win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Premier League table: Nouakchott King's are 12th (1 pts, 1-3 goals), SNIM 4th (1 pts, 1-1).

Over their last five matches, Nouakchott King's averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; SNIM averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Nouakchott King's or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.092.913.27

Double chance

1XX212
1.251.591.29

Draw no bet

12
1.502.18

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.041.59

1st half

1X2
2.771.904.08

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.826.402.40

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.076.00
1.51.462.34
2.52.331.48
3.54.901.11
4.511.01.04
5.529.01.01
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.095.40
11.124.78
1.251.293.09
1.751.612.13
21.801.79
2.252.041.59
2.752.921.32
33.871.19
3.253.861.18
47.601.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-13.221.26
-0.752.411.46
-0.52.011.66
-0.251.761.86
01.472.44
+0.251.332.87
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-28.551.01
-1.54.271.15
-1.253.671.21
+0.51.253.38
+0.751.144.31
+11.047.00
+1.51.028.00

Next Premier League matches

20 OctPompiers – Tevragh-Zeïne

All Premier League fixtures and the table

Latest Premier League results

11 OctAC Douane 1-2 Gendrim