OddsFilter
Live

Police Tero vs Surin• FA Cup, Thailand

4-1FTToday · Boonyachinda Stadium, Bangkok

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.30WHX6.00B36529.50BFRMargin at best4.1%Books8Markets57

Price board · 1X2captured 21 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
BetVictor1.295.008.509.3%
Bet3651.186.0012.09.7%
Betano1.294.907.8010.7%
1xBet1.265.108.3510.9%
Betfair1.205.509.5012.0%
Marathonbet1.225.358.6012.3%
Pinnacle1.295.226.2512.7%
William Hill1.304.407.5013.0%
Best of all books1.306.009.504.1%
Average1.255.188.5610.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Police TeroSurin
Last 104Form pts · last 5100Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model00Overall rating0

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 02:20 UTC

Police Tero

4W 2D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against

17 OctHKasetsart FC5-3W
13 OctAKanchanaburi0-1L
10 OctHNakhon Ratchasima FC1-1D
19 SepAKhon Kaen United0-2L
15 SepHSongkhla0-3L
11 SepAEsan Pattaya3-0W
6 SepHMuang Loei United1-0W
9 MayANong Bua Pitchaya1-3L
3 MayHNong Bua Pitchaya2-1W
25 AprAChanthaburi1-1D

Surin

5W 1D 4L · goals 19:22 · per match 1.9 for, 2.2 against

9 AprHBG Pathum United1-4L
29 JanAHuasamrong Gateway1-0W
20 NovHUbonkids City2-0W
28 FebAUdon United1-1D
20 DecHChiangrai United2-0W
1 NovHNonkhae Police6-1W
5 OctAPhitsanulok0-2L
28 SepHThonburi Forest5-0W
29 SepABangkok0-5L
7 NovASukhothai FC1-9L

Head to head

No previous meetings between Police Tero and Surin on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg170%1.28X18%4.97212%7.83

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 02:2021 Oct 08:201 1.25X 5.182 8.56
11.27 → 1.25 -1.6%X5.04 → 5.18 +2.8%28.38 → 8.56 +2.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.442.627.6%
Betfair1.442.607.9%
BetVictor1.502.369.0%
Pinnacle1.432.539.5%
1xBet1.462.3810.5%
Marathonbet1.412.5210.6%
Best of all books1.502.624.8%
Average1.452.509.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.851.858.1%
BetVictor1.781.918.5%
William Hill1.702.008.8%
1xBet1.791.889.1%
Marathonbet1.781.869.9%
Best of all books1.852.004.1%
Average1.781.908.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Police Tero 33%Draw 33%Surin 33%

The statistical model rated Police Tero at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Surin at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.28 | 4.97 | 7.83, which imply roughly 78.1% for a Police Tero win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, Police Tero averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Surin averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.255.188.56

Double chance

1XX212
1.063.331.10

Draw no bet

12
1.086.60

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.781.90

1st half

1X2
1.662.667.36

2nd half

1X2
1.553.076.62

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.8020.557.0
HT X4.108.2718.3
HT 218.321.715.8

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2318.44.05

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0216.0
1.51.135.15
2.51.452.50
3.52.161.60
4.53.771.21
5.57.331.06
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.154.18
2.251.312.94
2.751.562.21
31.711.96
3.251.941.74
3.752.441.46
42.831.35
4.253.081.29
4.753.501.22
55.931.07

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.52.531.45
-2.252.451.49
-22.171.64
-1.751.971.74
-1.51.801.89
-1.251.602.14
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.57.701.04
-47.101.04
-3.55.301.09
-3.253.831.18
-34.031.19
-2.753.181.31
-11.402.61
-0.751.342.85
-0.51.362.78
-0.251.144.35
01.056.78

Latest FA Cup results

21 OctRasi Salai United 1-3 Port FC
21 OctRatchaburi 4-2 Pattani
21 OctAyutthaya FC 2-1 Muangthong United
21 OctBangkok 0-2 Nong Bua Pitchaya
21 OctKhon Kaen United 1-0 BG Pathum United
21 OctThap Luang United 1-2 Rayong FC