Yarmouk vs
Burgan• Division 1, Kuwait
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 3.74 | 5.88 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.20 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 3.74 | 5.60 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 12.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 3.68 | 4.99 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 3.90 | 5.88 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.52 | 3.73 | 5.33 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:40 UTC
Yarmouk
4W 3D 3L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against
| 20 Aug | A | Al Sahel | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Al Jazira | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Al Sulaibikhat | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | H | Burgan | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Khaitan | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | Shamiya | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Jul | A | Sporty | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Al Sahel | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Feb | H | Al Jazira | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Feb | A | Al Nasar | 2-3 | L |
Burgan
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 8 Oct | H | Al Jazira | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Aug | A | Sporty | 4-2 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Shamiya | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Khaitan | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Yarmouk | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Al Sulaibikhat | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Aug | A | Al Sahel | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Jul | H | Al Jazira | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | H | Sporty | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Feb | A | Al Qadsia | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 55:35 · last 10: 7W 1D 2L for Yarmouk
| 11 Aug 2026Division 1 | Division 1 | Yarmouk3-1Burgan |
| 22 Jan 2026Division 1 | Division 1 | Burgan0-1Yarmouk |
| 4 Oct 2025Division 1 | Division 1 | Yarmouk1-2Burgan |
| 2 Apr 2024Division 1 | Division 1 | Burgan1-3Yarmouk |
| 14 Feb 2024Division 1 | Division 1 | Yarmouk2-1Burgan |
| 5 Nov 2023Division 1 | Division 1 | Burgan2-3Yarmouk |
| 27 Aug 2023Division 1 | Division 1 | Yarmouk1-1Burgan |
| 26 Apr 2023Division 1 | Division 1 | Burgan0-1Yarmouk |
| 6 Mar 2023Division 1 | Division 1 | Yarmouk1-2Burgan |
| 15 Dec 2022Division 1 | Division 1 | Burgan1-2Yarmouk |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 1.87 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.77 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Yarmouk at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Burgan at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.22, which imply roughly 65.4% for a Yarmouk win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Yarmouk averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Burgan averaged 0 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Yarmouk or draw and -2.5 goals (goal line signal: under 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 3.73 | 5.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.27 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.21 | 5.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.55 | 5.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.33 | 16.6 | 48.0 |
| HT X | 4.30 | 5.63 | 11.4 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 16.9 | 9.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 10.4 | 3.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.13 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.42 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| -1 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| -0.75 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| -0.5 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |