OddsFilter
Live

Llanera vs Ponferradina• Copa del Rey, Spain

19:00Today

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

15.211XBX4.33BFR21.681XBMargin at best1.8%Books9Markets56

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 00:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet5.214.171.673.1%
Dafabet4.704.401.673.9%
Betfair5.004.331.576.8%
Marathonbet5.004.001.607.5%
BetVictor4.603.901.629.1%
William Hill4.603.901.629.1%
Betano4.454.001.629.2%
Bet3654.203.901.6211.2%
Pinnacle4.303.701.6012.8%
Best of all books5.214.401.671.8%
Average4.674.031.627.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

LlaneraPonferradina
Last 107Form pts · last 560Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model00Overall rating0

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 19:30 UTC

Llanera

3W 2D 5L · goals 14:21 · per match 1.4 for, 2.1 against

24 OctHCompostela1-3L
18 OctAArosa1-4L
10 OctHMarino de Luanco4-2W
3 OctABasconia1-1D
27 SepHRacing Santander II2-1W
20 SepAGernika0-4L
13 SepHDeportivo Alavés II1-2L
5 SepAGimnástica Torrelavega1-2L
18 AugASporting Gijón II2-2D
14 AugAAvilés Stadium1-0W

Ponferradina

3W 5D 2L · goals 8:8 · per match 0.8 for, 0.8 against

24 OctHBarakaldo0-0D
17 OctAZamora1-1D
11 OctHReal Avilés0-2L
4 OctHMirandes1-0W
27 SepAPontevedra1-1D
19 SepHMérida AD1-0W
13 SepADeportivo La Coruña II1-2L
4 SepHLugo0-0D
29 AugAUD Ourense1-0W
19 AugHReal Madrid II2-2D

Head to head

No previous meetings between Llanera and Ponferradina on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg120%4.72X23%3.97257%1.62

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 19:3027 Oct 04:401 4.72X 3.972 1.62
14.47 → 4.72 +5.6%X4.05 → 3.97 -2.0%21.66 → 1.62 -2.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.712.233.3%
Betfair1.602.306.0%
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Marathonbet1.652.157.1%
Pinnacle1.652.098.5%
Betano1.602.159.0%
BetVictor1.612.139.1%
Best of all books1.712.351.0%
Average1.632.206.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.672.156.4%
Bet3651.622.207.2%
1xBet1.662.098.1%
BetVictor1.622.158.2%
William Hill1.622.158.2%
Marathonbet1.662.068.8%
Betano1.622.109.3%
Best of all books1.672.205.3%
Average1.642.138.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Llanera 33%Draw 33%Ponferradina 33%

The statistical model rates Llanera at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Ponferradina at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.72 | 3.97 | 1.62, which imply roughly 21.2% for a Llanera win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, Llanera averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Ponferradina averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.674.031.62

Double chance

1XX212
2.211.171.21

Draw no bet

12
3.531.26

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.642.13

1st half

1X2
4.812.372.09

2nd half

1X2
4.352.721.94

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 18.1015.821.4
HT X10.76.384.57
HT 242.214.92.38

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.6616.11.50

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.5
1.51.184.31
2.51.632.20
3.52.511.47
4.54.521.17
5.58.311.06
6.514.61.02
7.520.31.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.039.10
1.251.085.95
1.751.223.73
21.283.30
2.251.462.51
2.751.811.92
32.021.71
3.252.301.54
3.753.001.33
43.861.21
4.254.141.18
4.755.951.08
58.501.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.631.43
+0.52.181.61
+0.751.961.77
+11.712.04
+1.251.542.36
+1.51.432.65
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.510.11.02
-19.601.02
-0.756.161.09
-0.54.401.18
-0.254.101.19
03.591.24
+1.751.323.12
+21.194.29
+2.251.164.51
+2.51.145.02
+2.751.086.44
+31.048.15
+3.51.049.00

Next Copa del Rey matches

27 OctCuarte – Girona
27 OctCalamocha – Europa Fc
27 OctSestao River – Espanyol
27 OctCastellonense – Almeria
27 OctCiudad de Lucena – Rayo Majadahonda
27 OctRSD Alcalá – Las Palmas

All Copa del Rey fixtures and the table