Cerro Porteno vs
Club Sp. San Lorenzo• Copa Paraguay, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.42 | 4.70 | 6.40 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 4.56 | 6.32 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 4.60 | 7.00 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 4.45 | 7.60 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 4.25 | 5.90 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.75 | 5.00 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 4.45 | 7.20 | 12.1% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 4.60 | 6.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 4.75 | 7.60 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.38 | 4.48 | 6.49 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:20 UTC
Cerro Porteno
6W 2D 2L · goals 14:8 · per match 1.4 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | 2 de Mayo | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Rubio NU | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Rubio NU | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Club Guarani | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Nacional Asuncion | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Deportivo Recoleta | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Libertad Asuncion | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | A | Resistencia | 1-0 | W |
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
1W 3D 6L · goals 6:16 · per match 0.6 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Club Guarani | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Sep | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | 4 de Mayo | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Olimpia | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Sportivo Ameliano | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | 2 de Mayo | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Rubio NU | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Nacional Asuncion | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Libertad Asuncion | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 18:10 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Cerro Porteno
| 16 Aug 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Cerro Porteno1-0Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 28 Mar 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Cerro Porteno2-0Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 27 Jan 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo2-4Cerro Porteno |
| 13 Dec 2020Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Cerro Porteno1-1Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2 Oct 2020Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo1-1Cerro Porteno |
| 2 Aug 2020Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Cerro Porteno4-1Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 20 Oct 2019Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Cerro Porteno2-0Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 28 Jul 2019Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo2-1Cerro Porteno |
| 1 May 2019Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Cerro Porteno1-1Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 26 Feb 2019Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo2-1Cerro Porteno |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 2.25 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.19 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.19 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.91 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cerro Porteno at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Sp. San Lorenzo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.38 | 4.48 | 6.49, which imply roughly 72.5% for a Cerro Porteno win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Cerro Porteno averaged 1.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Club Sp. San Lorenzo averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cerro Porteno or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.48 | 6.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.71 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.43 | 6.19 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.88 | 5.98 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.97 | 17.5 | 51.6 |
| HT X | 4.08 | 6.94 | 13.9 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 18.1 | 11.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 15.4 | 3.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 4.5 | 4.45 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.48 | 1.03 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.95 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| 5.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| -1.5 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| -1.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| -1 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| -0.75 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| -0.5 | 1.42 | 2.76 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -3.25 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 6.02 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 4.31 | 1.17 |
| -2.5 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| -2.25 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| -2 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |