Atlético Tembetary vs
SOL DE America• Copa Paraguay, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.44 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.77 | 3.22 | 2.29 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 3.22 | 2.27 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.68 | 3.21 | 2.27 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.44 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.72 | 3.24 | 2.33 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 19:50 UTC
Atlético Tembetary
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Independiente F.b.c. | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Tacuary | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Paraguari AC | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Sep | H | Sportivo Iteno | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Benjamín Aceval | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Sportivo Carapeguá | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | 12 de Junio VH | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Encarnación | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Deportivo Santani | 4-3 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Fernando De La Mora | 2-1 | W |
SOL DE America
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Sportivo Carapeguá | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Oct | A | 12 de Junio VH | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Encarnación | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | 2 de Mayo | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Deportivo Santani | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Fernando De La Mora | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | 3 de Noviembre | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | General Caballero | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Guairena FC | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Atlético Tembetary
| 19 Jul 2026Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Atlético Tembetary1-1SOL DE America |
| 14 Nov 2021Copa Paraguay | Copa Paraguay | SOL DE America0-0Atlético Tembetary |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.83 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.01 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Atlético Tembetary at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and SOL DE America at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.72 | 3.24 | 2.33, which imply roughly 30.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Atlético Tembetary averaged 2.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; SOL DE America averaged 3 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or SOL DE America.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 3.24 | 2.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.37 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.32 | 2.11 | 2.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 2.38 | 2.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.44 | 14.1 | 26.8 |
| HT X | 6.38 | 5.04 | 5.74 |
| HT 2 | 29.6 | 13.8 | 3.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 10.0 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.45 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 8.77 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.73 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 11.5 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.58 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.72 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.18 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.67 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 4.17 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.41 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.89 | 1.89 |