Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa vs
Septemvri Sofia• Cup, Bulgaria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 15:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.45 | 3.54 | 1.67 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 4.40 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 4.35 | 3.54 | 1.65 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 4.11 | 3.43 | 1.69 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 5.0% |
| Average | 4.33 | 3.57 | 1.68 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 18:11 UTC
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
5W 4D 1L · goals 10:6 · per match 1.0 for, 0.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Rilski Sportist | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Natsional Sofia | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Marek | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Yantra 2019 | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Nesebar | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Sportist Svoge | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Dobrudzha | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Montana | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Spartak Pleven | 1-0 | W |
Septemvri Sofia
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Dunav Ruse | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Botev Plovdiv | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Ludogorets | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Botev Vratsa | 2-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Slavia Sofia | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | CSKA 1948 | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Spartak Varna | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | CSKA Sofia | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Levski Sofia | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 0:6 · last 3: 0W 0D 3L for Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
| 21 May 2021Second League | Second League | Septemvri Sofia3-0Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa |
| 12 Dec 2020Second League | Second League | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa0-2Septemvri Sofia |
| 29 Nov 2019Second League | Second League | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa0-1Septemvri Sofia |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.82 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.84 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.90 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.87 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.89 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Septemvri Sofia at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.34 | 3.57 | 1.68, which imply roughly 28% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Septemvri Sofia averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Septemvri Sofia and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.34 | 3.57 | 1.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.16 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.32 | 1.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.98 | 2.20 | 2.23 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.48 | 2.49 | 2.07 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.25 | 17.5 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 10.9 | 5.75 | 4.55 |
| HT 2 | 38.5 | 16.5 | 2.54 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 11.9 | 1.52 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.39 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.87 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 4.12 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| +0.5 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| +0.75 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| +1 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| +1.25 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 3.19 | 1.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.38 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |