Beroe vs
Ludogorets• Cup, Bulgaria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 15:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 11.0 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 15.0 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 15.0 | 5.50 | 1.18 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 14.5 | 5.85 | 1.14 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 14.5 | 5.85 | 1.14 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 12.5 | 5.97 | 1.13 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 15.0 | 7.50 | 1.18 | 4.7% |
| Average | 13.7 | 6.11 | 1.15 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
Beroe
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Marek | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | FK Minyor Pernik | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Yantra 2019 | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Nesebar | 3-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Sportist Svoge | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Dobrudzha | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Montana | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | Spartak Pleven | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Fratria | 0-2 | L |
Ludogorets
8W 2D 0L · goals 26:7 · per match 2.6 for, 0.7 against
| 12 Oct | H | Arda Kardzhali | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Cherno More Varna | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Septemvri Sofia | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Spartak Varna | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Slavia Sofia | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Botev Plovdiv | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Cherno More Varna | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Botev Vratsa | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 13:48 · last 10: 0W 0D 10L for Beroe
| 15 Feb 2026First League | First League | Ludogorets2-1Beroe |
| 19 Dec 2025First League | First League | Beroe0-4Ludogorets |
| 16 Feb 2025First League | First League | Ludogorets2-1Beroe |
| 25 Aug 2024First League | First League | Beroe0-1Ludogorets |
| 26 Feb 2024First League | First League | Beroe0-2Ludogorets |
| 27 Aug 2023First League | First League | Ludogorets5-0Beroe |
| 3 May 2023First League | First League | Ludogorets2-1Beroe |
| 17 Oct 2022First League | First League | Beroe0-4Ludogorets |
| 9 Apr 2022First League | First League | Beroe0-1Ludogorets |
| 31 Oct 2021First League | First League | Ludogorets2-0Beroe |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.29 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 1.54 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.30 | 1.52 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.27 | 1.55 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Beroe at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Ludogorets at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 13.75 | 6.11 | 1.15, which imply roughly 16.4% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Beroe averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ludogorets averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Ludogorets and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 13.8 | 6.11 | 1.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.60 | 1.03 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 11.0 | 1.04 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.28 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 11.9 | 2.71 | 1.55 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.4 | 3.33 | 1.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 30.0 | 30.5 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 29.5 | 9.20 | 3.88 |
| HT 2 | 73.0 | 27.5 | 1.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.79 | 16.0 | 1.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.08 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.72 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.84 | 1.81 |
| 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.65 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.61 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 6.13 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.67 | 1.37 |
| +1.5 | 2.24 | 1.53 |
| +1.75 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| +2 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
| +2.25 | 1.59 | 2.14 |
| +2.5 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
| +0.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| +1 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +2.75 | 1.34 | 2.77 |
| +3 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +3.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| +3.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +4 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +4.5 | 1.03 | 8.40 |