OddsFilter

FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca• Botola Pro, Morocco

#150.3:1.020:00Today · Stade Moulay El Hassan, Rabat0.5:0.0#8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.20B365X2.80BFR22.62B365Margin at best5.1%Books10Markets52Rating29 · 71Exp. goals L50.9

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 18:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.152.752.508.1%
Betano3.152.602.579.1%
Pinnacle3.152.662.519.2%
BetVictor3.132.702.459.8%
1xBet3.082.702.4310.7%
Bet3653.302.402.5511.2%
Marathonbet3.002.702.4111.9%
Betfair2.902.752.4012.5%
William Hill3.002.502.4514.1%
SBO2.832.672.3615.2%
Best of all books3.302.752.575.6%
Average3.072.642.4611.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
Last 10#15Table position#80.33Points per game2.002Form pts · last 5110.3Goals for · last 50.51.0Goals against · last 50.050Attack rating500Defence rating10020Form rating8020H2H rating800Goals model029Overall rating71

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:20 UTC

FUS Rabat

2W 3D 5L · goals 7:12 · per match 0.7 for, 1.2 against

9 OctAMoghreb Tetouan0-0D
2 OctHAmal Tiznit0-1L
26 SepAUTS Rabat1-2L
5 JulHYacoub El Mansour0-1L
2 JulACR Khemis Zemamra1-1D
28 JunHRenaissance Berkane2-1W
25 JunAKawkab Marrakech0-2L
21 JunHOlympique Dcheïra0-2L
18 JunAWydad AC2-1W
12 JunHMaghreb Fès1-1D

Raja Casablanca

5W 3D 2L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against

8 OctAMaghreb Fès0-0D
3 OctHCR Khemis Zemamra1-0W
5 JulAOlympique Safi2-0W
2 JulHHassania Agadir2-0W
28 JunAIttihad Tanger1-1D
25 JunAYacoub El Mansour1-2L
21 JunHCODM Meknès2-1W
17 JunACR Khemis Zemamra4-3W
14 JunHUTS Rabat1-1D
9 JunAKawkab Marrakech0-2L

Head to head

5FUS Rabat wins
6draws
9Raja Casablanca wins

20 meetings · goals 18:24 · last 10: 2W 1D 7L for FUS Rabat

26 Apr 2026Botola ProBotola ProRaja Casablanca4-1FUS Rabat
13 Sep 2025Botola ProBotola ProFUS Rabat0-2Raja Casablanca
26 Jan 2025Botola ProBotola ProFUS Rabat2-1Raja Casablanca
2 Oct 2024Botola ProBotola ProRaja Casablanca1-0FUS Rabat
10 Mar 2024Botola ProBotola ProFUS Rabat0-1Raja Casablanca
6 Nov 2023Botola ProBotola ProRaja Casablanca2-0FUS Rabat
8 Apr 2023Botola ProBotola ProFUS Rabat3-0Raja Casablanca
29 Oct 2022Botola ProBotola ProRaja Casablanca1-0FUS Rabat
27 Apr 2022Botola ProBotola ProFUS Rabat0-1Raja Casablanca
26 Oct 2021Botola ProBotola ProRaja Casablanca1-1FUS Rabat

Botola Pro tableGNEF 1updated 13 Oct 00:01 UTC

In the Botola Pro table, FUS Rabat sit 15th with 1 points from 3 games, while Raja Casablanca are 8th with 4 points from 2.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Hassania Agadir421111:8+37
2Maghreb Fès32104:2+27
3UTS Rabat32103:1+27
4Kawkab Marrakech32015:4+16
5CODM Meknès31116:3+34
6Ittihad Tanger31115:4+14
7FAR Rabat21103:2+14
8Raja Casablanca21101:0+14
9Wydad AC31113:304
10Widad Témara31023:303
11Moghreb Tetouan30301:103
12Difaa EL Jadida31027:10-33
13Amal Tiznit31024:8-43
14Renaissance Berkane20200:002
15FUS Rabat30121:3-21
16CR Khemis Zemamra30033:8-50

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%3.06X34%2.69237%2.45

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

11 Oct 13:1013 Oct 11:001 3.06X 2.692 2.45
14.64 → 3.06 -34.1%X3.70 → 2.69 -27.3%21.60 → 2.45 +53.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3653.501.305.5%
Pinnacle3.281.307.4%
BetVictor3.201.308.2%
Betfair3.001.338.5%
Betano2.871.358.9%
1xBet3.041.2910.4%
Marathonbet3.041.2910.4%
Best of all books3.501.352.6%
Average3.131.318.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.381.537.4%
1xBet2.401.508.3%
Betfair2.401.508.3%
William Hill2.381.508.7%
BetVictor2.451.478.8%
Betano2.251.559.0%
Marathonbet2.401.489.2%
Best of all books2.451.555.3%
Average2.381.508.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FUS Rabat 10%Draw 45%Raja Casablanca 45%

The statistical model rates FUS Rabat at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Raja Casablanca at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.06 | 2.69 | 2.45, which imply roughly 37.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Botola Pro table: FUS Rabat are 15th (1 pts, 1-3 goals), Raja Casablanca 8th (4 pts, 1-0).

Over their last five matches, FUS Rabat averaged 0.3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Raja Casablanca averaged 0.5 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Raja Casablanca and -2.5 goals (goal line signal: under 2.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Confirmed Lineups

FUS Rabat

Coach: Ricardo Formosinho

Goalkeeper

  • 97A. Lakred

Defence

  • 3A. Lemsen
  • 31Fernando Data Chamboco

Midfield

  • 5A. Serrhat
  • 6Issam Naji
  • 8A. Maher
  • 9M. Lahtimi
  • 2F. Karmoune
  • 14A. Souane

Attack

  • 21Emanuel anderson
  • 28Déo Gracias Maurile Gloire Bassinga
Substitutes (9)
  • 32abderahmane arkide
  • 17M. Bakhkhach
  • 42hamza bouhadi
  • 11A. El Harrak
  • 7C. Faidi
  • 10H. Ferdaoussi
  • 1Hamza Lizoul
  • 18I. Moutaraji
  • 49S. Tazi

Raja Casablanca

Coach: Paco Jémez

Goalkeeper

  • 1El Mehdi Al Harrar

Defence

  • 8I. Zidani
  • 13B. Benoun
  • 3K. Chemseddine
  • 17A. El Amloud
  • 2Marian Huja

Midfield

  • 6A. Barkok

Attack

  • 14Y. Bakiz
  • 21A. Bettaieb
  • 99M. Oyewusi
Substitutes (9)
  • 27Mohammed Abu Zurayq
  • 88A. Laftah
  • 24A. Khammas
  • –I. Khafi
  • –M. El Idrissy
  • 11Y. Dahmani
  • 33B. Arrassi
  • 23M. Al Makahasi
  • 12K. Kbiri

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.072.642.46

Double chance

1XX212
1.451.301.39

Draw no bet

12
2.111.66

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.381.50

1st half

1X2
4.021.793.32

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.384.722.07

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.134.93
1.51.682.05
2.53.131.31
3.56.531.08
4.513.11.02
5.527.71.01
6.551.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.144.33
11.223.67
1.251.462.47
1.751.901.81
22.281.55
2.252.711.38
2.753.641.22
35.451.08
3.255.901.07
3.758.101.02
48.501.01
4.257.201.04
59.201.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.53.111.33
-0.252.571.44
02.081.67
+0.251.692.05
+0.51.512.45
+0.751.313.09
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.758.931.01
-1.57.301.03
-1.256.751.04
-16.401.07
-0.753.931.19
+11.154.69
+1.251.164.77
+1.51.095.80
+1.751.067.07
+2.251.028.10
+2.751.047.10

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.492.38
81.652.05
8.51.941.80
92.301.52
9.52.651.40