Denbigh Town vs
Bangor City 1876 FC• Welsh Cup, Wales
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
12.60B365X3.90BVC22.42PINMargin at best5.4%Books6Markets44
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.90 | 2.40 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 3.67 | 2.42 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 3.66 | 2.35 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 3.66 | 2.35 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.90 | 2.42 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.42 | 3.65 | 2.34 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Denbigh TownBangor City 1876 FC
Last 106Form pts · last 55
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 20:10 UTC
Denbigh Town
2W 1D 7L · goals 16:21 · per match 1.6 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Guilsfield | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Holyhead Hotspur | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Brickfield Rangers | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Bala Town | 5-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Newtown AFC | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Rhyl | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Penrhyncoch | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Porthmadog | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Ruthin Town | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Bangor City 1876 FC | 1-2 | L |
Bangor City 1876 FC
5W 2D 3L · goals 22:16 · per match 2.2 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Newtown AFC | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Porthmadog | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Buckley Town | 2-6 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Penrhyncoch | 5-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Rhyl | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Mold Alexandra | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Brickfield Rangers | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Holyhead Hotspur | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Llanuwchllyn | 5-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Denbigh Town | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2Denbigh Town wins
1draws
2Bangor City 1876 FC wins
5 meetings · goals 10:10 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for Denbigh Town
| 8 Aug 2026FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Denbigh Town1-2Bangor City 1876 FC |
| 22 Mar 2025FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Denbigh Town2-1Bangor City 1876 FC |
| 11 Oct 2024FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Bangor City 1876 FC3-4Denbigh Town |
| 23 Apr 2024FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Denbigh Town2-2Bangor City 1876 FC |
| 12 Aug 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Bangor City 1876 FC2-1Denbigh Town |
Market · 1X2
Implied probabilityProb.Avg137%2.42X25%3.65238%2.34
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.13 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.13 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.31 | 3.02 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.23 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.10 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.14 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.19 | 8.5% |
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 3.65 | 2.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 1.43 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.53 | 2.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.86 | 2.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.10 | 14.5 | 16.5 |
| HT X | 7.30 | 7.10 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 14.5 | 3.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 25.5 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 24.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.83 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 3.02 |
| 3.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| 4.5 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 4.92 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 3 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 3.25 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 4 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 4.25 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 4.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| -0.25 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 7.10 |