Caerau (Ely) vs
llanelli AFC• Welsh Cup, Wales
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.18 | 6.00 | 12.0 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 6.25 | 12.0 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.12 | 6.60 | 12.5 | 12.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.12 | 6.60 | 12.5 | 12.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.13 | 6.96 | 10.1 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.18 | 6.96 | 12.5 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.14 | 6.48 | 11.8 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:20 UTC
Caerau (Ely)
6W 1D 3L · goals 22:18 · per match 2.2 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Aberystwyth Town | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Afan Lido | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Cardiff Draconians | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | llanelli AFC | 3-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Treowen Stars | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Baglan Dragons | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Swansea University | 1-5 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Trethomas Bluebirds | 4-2 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Ynyshir Albions | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | Carmarthen Town | 3-4 | L |
llanelli AFC
0W 2D 8L · goals 8:29 · per match 0.8 for, 2.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Ynyshir Albions | 2-6 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Baglan Dragons | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Llantwit Major | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Caerau (Ely) | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Treowen Stars | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Aberystwyth Town | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Carmarthen Town | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Cardiff Draconians | 2-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Swansea University | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Trethomas Bluebirds | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:14 · last 6: 1W 0D 5L for Caerau (Ely)
| 11 Sep 2026FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Caerau (Ely)3-0llanelli AFC |
| 7 Mar 2025FAW Championship | FAW Championship | llanelli AFC3-1Caerau (Ely) |
| 11 Oct 2024FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Caerau (Ely)1-2llanelli AFC |
| 3 Nov 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | llanelli AFC4-0Caerau (Ely) |
| 27 Oct 2023FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Caerau (Ely)1-2llanelli AFC |
| 7 Sep 2019FAW Championship | FAW Championship | Caerau (Ely)2-3llanelli AFC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.26 | 3.36 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.96 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Caerau (Ely) at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and llanelli AFC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.13 | 6.66 | 12.13, which imply roughly 15% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Caerau (Ely) averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; llanelli AFC averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or llanelli AFC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 6.48 | 11.8 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 4.20 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 8.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.99 | 8.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 3.85 | 8.69 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.52 | 26.0 | 73.0 |
| HT X | 4.47 | 12.0 | 28.5 |
| HT 2 | 16.3 | 27.0 | 23.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 26.5 | 3.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 27.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 7.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 3.36 |
| 3.5 | 1.65 | 2.07 |
| 4.5 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 5.5 | 4.06 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 2.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
| 3.25 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 4 | 1.95 | 1.71 |
| 4.25 | 2.15 | 1.58 |
| 4.75 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5.25 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| -2.5 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| -2.25 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
| -2 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| -1.75 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| -1.5 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.80 | 1.07 |
| -4 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -3.75 | 4.05 | 1.21 |
| -3.5 | 3.29 | 1.27 |
| -3.25 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
| -3 | 2.71 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
| -1 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| -0.75 | 1.24 | 3.75 |
| -0.5 | 1.23 | 4.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 7.98 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |