WA Mostaganem vs
RC Kouba• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 2.85 | 2.38 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 10.7% |
| Pinnacle | 3.04 | 2.85 | 2.32 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.02 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 2.80 | 2.24 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 3.3% |
| Average | 3.04 | 2.91 | 2.29 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 12:22 UTC
WA Mostaganem
3W 2D 5L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 9 Oct | A | Taghit | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Tiaret | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | ASM Oran | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | MC Saida | 2-2 | D |
| 8 May | A | Usm El Harrach | 0-3 | L |
| 1 May | H | MC Saida | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | ASM Oran | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | GC Mascara | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Apr | H | Tiaret | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | A | JS Tixeraine | 0-2 | L |
RC Kouba
9W 1D 0L · goals 22:3 · per match 2.2 for, 0.3 against
| 8 Oct | H | Usm El Harrach | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Hussein Dey | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | WA Tlemcen | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Koléa | 3-0 | W |
| 8 May | H | GC Mascara | 2-0 | W |
| 1 May | A | ASM Oran | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | JS Tixeraine | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | Tiaret | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | H | WA Tlemcen | 4-1 | W |
| 4 Apr | A | Hussein Dey | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 6:7 · last 6: 2W 1D 3L for WA Mostaganem
| 17 Jan 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | WA Mostaganem2-1RC Kouba |
| 13 Sep 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba1-0WA Mostaganem |
| 19 Feb 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | WA Mostaganem2-1RC Kouba |
| 19 Oct 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba3-2WA Mostaganem |
| 24 Feb 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | WA Mostaganem0-0RC Kouba |
| 6 Oct 2023Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba1-0WA Mostaganem |
Ligue 2 tableWestupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, WA Mostaganem sit 10th with 6 points from 5 games, while RC Kouba are 1st with 13 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Kouba | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | 13 |
| 2 | Blida | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | GC Mascara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | MC Saida | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | ASM Oran | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:4 | +6 | 9 |
| 6 | Usm El Harrach | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Mostaganem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Sidi Benali | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 9 | Hussein Dey | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:6 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | WA Mostaganem | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | WA Tlemcen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 4 |
| 12 | Koléa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 13 | El Bayadh | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 | 2 |
| 14 | Tiaret | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:8 | -5 | 1 |
| 15 | Taghit | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:13 | -11 | 1 |
| 16 | RC Arba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 1.45 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.48 | 1.47 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.50 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.47 | 1.47 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.65 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated WA Mostaganem at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and RC Kouba at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.04 | 2.91 | 2.29, which imply roughly 34.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: WA Mostaganem are 10th (6 pts, 7-7 goals), RC Kouba 1st (13 pts, 11-1).
Over their last five matches, WA Mostaganem averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; RC Kouba averaged 2.8 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : RC Kouba.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.04 | 2.91 | 2.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.28 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.94 | 1.91 | 2.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 2.15 | 2.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.20 | 14.5 | 31.7 |
| HT X | 6.83 | 4.36 | 5.13 |
| HT 2 | 40.7 | 15.0 | 3.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 6.08 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 2.5 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 4.93 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 2 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 2.25 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 2.75 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.22 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| +0.5 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.85 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.22 | 3.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.45 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |