MC Saida vs
Tiaret• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.62 | 3.35 | 5.40 | 10.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.35 | 5.20 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.28 | 5.82 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.28 | 5.65 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.26 | 5.23 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 3.00 | 4.60 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 3.40 | 5.82 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.27 | 5.31 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:01 UTC
MC Saida
4W 4D 2L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 3 Oct | H | ASM Oran | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Taghit | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | WA Mostaganem | 2-2 | D |
| 8 May | H | JS Tixeraine | 1-2 | L |
| 1 May | A | WA Mostaganem | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | GC Mascara | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | A | ASM Oran | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Apr | H | Koléa | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | A | Tiaret | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Mar | H | RC Arba | 0-0 | D |
Tiaret
1W 3D 6L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against
| 9 Oct | H | ASM Oran | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | WA Mostaganem | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Usm El Harrach | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | WA Tlemcen | 1-2 | L |
| 8 May | A | Béchar Djedid | 1-3 | L |
| 1 May | H | Témouchent | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | CRB Adrar | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Apr | H | RC Kouba | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Apr | A | WA Mostaganem | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Apr | H | MC Saida | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 8:11 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for MC Saida
| 4 Apr 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Tiaret0-0MC Saida |
| 18 Nov 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida2-1Tiaret |
| 22 Mar 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Tiaret1-0MC Saida |
| 9 Nov 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida1-1Tiaret |
| 17 Feb 2023Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Tiaret1-0MC Saida |
| 8 Oct 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida2-2Tiaret |
| 5 Feb 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Tiaret3-1MC Saida |
| 26 Oct 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida1-0Tiaret |
| 27 May 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Tiaret1-0MC Saida |
| 20 Mar 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida1-1Tiaret |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 13 Oct 16:00 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USM Annaba | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Azazga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 3 | MSP Batna | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | NC Magra | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 7 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | MO Constantine | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Khroub | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 6 |
| 9 | MO Bejaia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | IRB Nezla | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | Teleghma | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 2 |
| 13 | CA Batna | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | US Chaouia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 1.56 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.50 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 1.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 1.50 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.44 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.56 | 2.3% |
| Average | 2.29 | 1.49 | 10.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.53 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.14 | 1.51 | 12.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated MC Saida at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tiaret at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 3.28 | 5.33, which imply roughly 63.3% for a MC Saida win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, MC Saida averaged 1.3 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game; Tiaret averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : MC Saida or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.27 | 5.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.02 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.14 | 1.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 1.91 | 5.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 6.13 | 3.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.45 |
| 2.5 | 2.29 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 3.93 | 1.14 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.19 |
| 2 | 1.69 | 1.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.65 |
| 2.75 | 2.67 | 1.37 |
| 3 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.79 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.06 | 1.58 |
| -0.75 | 1.76 | 1.86 |
| -0.5 | 1.63 | 2.03 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.69 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.17 | 4.09 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.90 | 1.88 |