OddsFilter

MO Constantine vs Azazga• Ligue 2, Algeria

1.0:0.81-0FTToday1.3:0.8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.30B365X3.00BFR23.30DAFMargin at best7.1%Books6Markets40Rating48 · 53 levelExp. goals L52.0

Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:59 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.232.853.3010.2%
Betfair2.203.003.1011.0%
Pinnacle2.282.823.1411.2%
Betano2.202.853.2511.3%
Marathonbet2.192.823.2212.2%
Bet3652.302.803.0012.5%
Best of all books2.303.003.307.1%
Average2.232.863.1711.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

MO ConstantineAzazga
Last 109Form pts · last 581.0Goals for · last 51.30.8Goals against · last 50.844Attack rating5650Defence rating5043Form rating570H2H rating053Goals model4848Overall rating53

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 12:22 UTC

MO Constantine

2W 5D 3L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against

9 OctAIRB Nezla2-2D
2 OctHCR Béni Thour2-1W
26 SepAMSP Batna0-0D
18 SepAMO Bejaia0-0D
9 MayHHB Chelghoum Laïd3-1W
2 MayAMSP Batna0-5L
21 AprHUS Chaouia1-3L
17 AprAUSM Annaba0-0D
10 AprHNrb Beni Oulbene0-0D
4 AprAJS Bordj Ménaïel0-3L

Azazga

4W 4D 2L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against

10 OctHMO Bejaia2-1W
3 OctAJS Jijel0-0D
27 SepHJSM Skikda1-0W
18 SepACA Batna2-2D
3 JanAUSM Bel Abbes0-2L
30 MarHWA Tlemcen2-2D
9 MarHBen Badis1-1D
2 FebHUS Tébessa5-0W
17 DecAJS El Biar0-3L
26 NovHGhir Abadla1-0W

Head to head

No previous meetings between MO Constantine and Azazga on record.

Ligue 2 tableWestupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1RC Kouba541011:1+1013
2Blida54109:3+613
3GC Mascara53207:1+611
4MC Saida43105:2+310
5ASM Oran530210:4+69
6Usm El Harrach42116:5+17
7Mostaganem52127:707
8Sidi Benali52127:9-27
9Hussein Dey52037:6+16
10WA Mostaganem51317:706
11WA Tlemcen41122:5-34
12Koléa41033:7-43
13El Bayadh50230:5-52
14Tiaret50143:8-51
15Taghit50142:13-111
16RC Arba10010:3-30

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg140%2.23X31%2.86228%3.17

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

13 Oct 05:3014 Oct 13:101 2.23X 2.862 3.17
12.09 → 2.23 +6.7%X2.92 → 2.86 -2.1%23.46 → 3.17 -8.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.381.537.4%
Betfair2.401.508.3%
Pinnacle2.391.508.5%
Betano2.251.539.8%
Marathonbet2.331.4810.5%
Best of all books2.401.537.0%
Average2.351.518.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.951.758.4%
Marathonbet1.991.689.8%
Best of all books1.991.757.4%
Average1.971.719.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

MO Constantine 33%Draw 33%Azazga 33%

The statistical model rated MO Constantine at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Azazga at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 2.86 | 3.17, which imply roughly 44.8% for a MO Constantine win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, MO Constantine averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Azazga averaged 1.3 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.232.863.17

Double chance

1XX212
1.281.531.33

Draw no bet

12
1.532.30

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.971.72

1st half

1X2
2.981.893.93

2nd half

1X2
2.582.203.55

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.7313.835.0
HT X5.284.206.73
HT 228.014.35.43

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.886.152.33

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.066.90
1.51.452.52
2.52.351.51
3.54.601.14
4.510.01.02
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.085.70
11.105.10
1.251.273.23
1.751.562.22
21.761.91
2.252.081.64
2.752.811.35
33.491.23

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.731.39
-0.52.241.57
-0.251.941.78
01.602.22
+0.251.422.65
+0.51.333.09
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-28.501.01
-1.756.001.12
-1.54.601.15
-1.253.751.23
-13.661.23
+0.751.213.98
+11.106.15
+1.251.126.00
+1.51.077.10

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.921.81