MO Constantine vs
Azazga• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.23 | 2.85 | 3.30 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 2.82 | 3.14 | 11.2% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 2.85 | 3.25 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 2.82 | 3.22 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.23 | 2.86 | 3.17 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 12:22 UTC
MO Constantine
2W 5D 3L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | IRB Nezla | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | CR Béni Thour | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | MSP Batna | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | MO Bejaia | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | H | HB Chelghoum Laïd | 3-1 | W |
| 2 May | A | MSP Batna | 0-5 | L |
| 21 Apr | H | US Chaouia | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Apr | A | USM Annaba | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Apr | H | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Apr | A | JS Bordj Ménaïel | 0-3 | L |
Azazga
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | MO Bejaia | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | JS Jijel | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | JSM Skikda | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | CA Batna | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Jan | A | USM Bel Abbes | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Mar | H | WA Tlemcen | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Mar | H | Ben Badis | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Feb | H | US Tébessa | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Dec | A | JS El Biar | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Nov | H | Ghir Abadla | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between MO Constantine and Azazga on record.
Ligue 2 tableWestupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Kouba | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | 13 |
| 2 | Blida | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | GC Mascara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | MC Saida | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | ASM Oran | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:4 | +6 | 9 |
| 6 | Usm El Harrach | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Mostaganem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Sidi Benali | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 9 | Hussein Dey | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:6 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | WA Mostaganem | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | WA Tlemcen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 4 |
| 12 | Koléa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 13 | El Bayadh | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 | 2 |
| 14 | Tiaret | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:8 | -5 | 1 |
| 15 | Taghit | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:13 | -11 | 1 |
| 16 | RC Arba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 1.50 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 1.53 | 9.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.48 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.35 | 1.51 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.68 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.75 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.71 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated MO Constantine at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Azazga at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 2.86 | 3.17, which imply roughly 44.8% for a MO Constantine win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, MO Constantine averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Azazga averaged 1.3 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.86 | 3.17 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.53 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 1.89 | 3.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.20 | 3.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.73 | 13.8 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 5.28 | 4.20 | 6.73 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 14.3 | 5.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 6.15 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.52 |
| 2.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.23 |
| 1.75 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| 2 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| 2.75 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.49 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
| -1 | 3.66 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.98 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 6.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 6.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 7.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |