GC Mascara vs
Sidi Benali• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.72 | 3.45 | 4.40 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.32 | 4.68 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.55 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.32 | 4.55 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 3.22 | 3.94 | 15.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.66 | 3.32 | 4.47 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
GC Mascara
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | A | Mostaganem | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Blida | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | El Bayadh | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | RC Arba | 3-0 | W |
| 8 May | A | RC Kouba | 0-2 | L |
| 1 May | H | Usm El Harrach | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Apr | A | MC Saida | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | WA Mostaganem | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Apr | H | RC Arba | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Apr | A | ASM Oran | 2-3 | L |
Sidi Benali
2W 1D 1L · goals 7:7 · per match 1.8 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | H | Hussein Dey | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Mostaganem | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Blida | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | El Bayadh | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between GC Mascara and Sidi Benali on record.
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 13 Oct 18:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 11 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:4 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | JSM Skikda | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Azazga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | NC Magra | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 7 |
| 7 | MO Constantine | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Khroub | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Teleghma | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 5 |
| 10 | CA Batna | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 5 |
| 11 | US Chaouia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 5 |
| 12 | MO Bejaia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Paradou AC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | CR Béni Thour | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 3 |
| 16 | JS Jijel | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.62 | 10.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.61 | 10.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.86 | 1.51 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.61 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.68 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.64 | 12.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated GC Mascara at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sidi Benali at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.70 | 3.29 | 4.31, which imply roughly 58.8% for a GC Mascara win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, GC Mascara averaged 0.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Sidi Benali averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : GC Mascara or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.32 | 4.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 1.93 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.64 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.00 | 5.16 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 7.20 | 2.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.68 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 3.48 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.34 |
| 2 | 1.57 | 2.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.77 |
| 2.75 | 2.41 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.02 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.19 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.84 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.66 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.55 | 2.18 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 2.91 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.57 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.82 | 1.94 |