JS Jijel vs
MSP Batna• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 2.80 | 2.75 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 2.82 | 2.67 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 11.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.60 | 2.72 | 2.70 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.60 | 2.72 | 2.70 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.62 | 2.66 | 2.72 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 2.70 | 2.45 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 7.4% |
| Average | 2.58 | 2.79 | 2.65 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:01 UTC
JS Jijel
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Azazga | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | IRB Nezla | 0-1 | L |
| 9 May | H | MSP Batna | 1-4 | L |
| 2 May | A | US Chaouia | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Apr | H | USM Annaba | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Apr | A | Khroub | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | H | JS Bordj Ménaïel | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Apr | A | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Mar | H | Teleghma | 4-1 | W |
MSP Batna
6W 3D 1L · goals 16:4 · per match 1.6 for, 0.4 against
| 9 Oct | H | CR Béni Thour | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | CA Batna | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | MO Constantine | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Teleghma | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | A | JS Jijel | 4-1 | W |
| 2 May | H | MO Constantine | 5-0 | W |
| 21 Apr | A | CR Béni Thour | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Apr | H | US Biskra | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Apr | A | IB Khémis El Khechna | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | HB Chelghoum Laïd | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:7 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for JS Jijel
| 9 May 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | JS Jijel1-4MSP Batna |
| 2 Jan 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MSP Batna1-3JS Jijel |
| 15 Feb 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | JS Jijel2-1MSP Batna |
| 12 Oct 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MSP Batna1-1JS Jijel |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 13 Oct 16:00 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, JS Jijel sit 15th with 1 points from 3 games, while MSP Batna are 3rd with 8 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USM Annaba | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Azazga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 3 | MSP Batna | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | NC Magra | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 7 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | MO Constantine | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Khroub | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 6 |
| 9 | MO Bejaia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | IRB Nezla | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | Teleghma | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 2 |
| 13 | CA Batna | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | US Chaouia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.47 | 1.45 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 1.44 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 1.44 | 10.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.39 | 1.45 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.65 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated JS Jijel at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and MSP Batna at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.62 | 2.59 | 2.81, which imply roughly 38.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: JS Jijel are 15th (1 pts, 0-3 goals), MSP Batna 3rd (8 pts, 4-2).
Over their last five matches, JS Jijel averaged 0 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; MSP Batna averaged 1 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or MSP Batna and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.79 | 2.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.39 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 1.83 | 3.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 6.03 | 2.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
| 2.5 | 2.39 | 1.45 |
| 3.5 | 4.43 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.08 |
| 2 | 1.79 | 1.79 |
| 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.57 |
| 2.75 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 3 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.19 | 1.27 |
| -0.5 | 2.22 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |