CA Batna vs
Khroub• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 3.75 | 7.50 | 9.4% |
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 3.75 | 7.00 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 3.52 | 8.30 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 3.65 | 6.80 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 3.52 | 7.80 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 3.40 | 6.50 | 12.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 3.47 | 6.82 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 3.20 | 6.00 | 19.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 3.75 | 8.30 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.44 | 3.53 | 7.09 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC
CA Batna
2W 3D 5L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | NC Magra | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | MSP Batna | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Azazga | 2-2 | D |
| 16 May | H | Témouchent | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | H | USM Annaba | 2-0 | W |
| 2 May | A | Khroub | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Apr | H | USM Alger | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Apr | H | JS Bordj Ménaïel | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Apr | A | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 1-2 | L |
Khroub
4W 5D 1L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 9 Oct | H | Teleghma | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | US Chaouia | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | USM Annaba | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Paradou AC | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | A | Teleghma | 3-1 | W |
| 2 May | H | CA Batna | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Apr | A | MO Bejaia | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Apr | H | JS Jijel | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | A | HB Chelghoum Laïd | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | IB Khémis El Khechna | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 18:16 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for CA Batna
| 2 May 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Khroub1-0CA Batna |
| 26 Dec 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna1-0Khroub |
| 17 May 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna5-1Khroub |
| 26 Dec 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Khroub4-0CA Batna |
| 11 May 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna1-1Khroub |
| 7 Feb 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Khroub0-0CA Batna |
| 18 Mar 2023Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna1-1Khroub |
| 15 Nov 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Khroub2-0CA Batna |
| 18 May 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna1-0Khroub |
| 11 Mar 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Khroub2-1CA Batna |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 13 Oct 18:01 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, CA Batna sit 10th with 5 points from 5 games, while Khroub are 8th with 6 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 11 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:4 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | JSM Skikda | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Azazga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | NC Magra | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 7 |
| 7 | MO Constantine | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Khroub | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Teleghma | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 5 |
| 10 | CA Batna | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 5 |
| 11 | US Chaouia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 5 |
| 12 | MO Bejaia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Paradou AC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | CR Béni Thour | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 3 |
| 16 | JS Jijel | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 1.51 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 1.52 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 1.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 1.50 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.25 | 1.51 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.53 | 1.44 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 1.42 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 1.33 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.53 | 1.50 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.44 | 1.42 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated CA Batna at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Khroub at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 3.54 | 7.93, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: CA Batna are 10th (5 pts, 3-4 goals), Khroub 8th (6 pts, 3-3).
Over their last five matches, CA Batna averaged 0.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Khroub averaged 0.8 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Khroub and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 3.53 | 7.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.40 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.12 | 4.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.44 | 1.42 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.98 | 7.59 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 6.23 | 3.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 4.10 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 9.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| 1.75 | 1.52 | 2.15 |
| 2 | 1.71 | 1.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.97 | 1.63 |
| 2.75 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| 3 | 3.41 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| -1.5 | 2.29 | 1.47 |
| -1.25 | 2.03 | 1.64 |
| -1 | 1.77 | 1.85 |
| -0.75 | 1.53 | 2.13 |
| -0.5 | 1.43 | 2.25 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.27 |
| 0 | 1.10 | 5.22 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.88 |