ASM Oran vs
Taghit• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.19 | 5.20 | 16.0 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 1.21 | 4.70 | 15.0 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.75 | 13.0 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 5.00 | 20.0 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.17 | 5.07 | 14.5 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.15 | 5.00 | 18.0 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 4.20 | 13.0 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 5.20 | 18.0 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.18 | 4.85 | 15.6 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
ASM Oran
6W 0D 4L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | A | Tiaret | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | MC Saida | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | WA Mostaganem | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Usm El Harrach | 0-1 | L |
| 8 May | A | CRB Adrar | 4-1 | W |
| 1 May | H | RC Kouba | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | WA Mostaganem | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | MC Saida | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Apr | A | Usm El Harrach | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Apr | H | GC Mascara | 3-2 | W |
Taghit
0W 1D 3L · goals 1:7 · per match 0.3 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | H | WA Mostaganem | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Usm El Harrach | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | MC Saida | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Hussein Dey | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between ASM Oran and Taghit on record.
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 13 Oct 18:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 11 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:4 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | JSM Skikda | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Azazga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | NC Magra | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 7 |
| 7 | MO Constantine | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Khroub | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Teleghma | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 5 |
| 10 | CA Batna | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 5 |
| 11 | US Chaouia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 5 |
| 12 | MO Bejaia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Paradou AC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | CR Béni Thour | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 3 |
| 16 | JS Jijel | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.60 | 9.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.49 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.63 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.59 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.84 | 1.20 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.84 | 1.19 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 1.18 | 20.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.84 | 1.20 | 9.4% |
| Average | 3.49 | 1.19 | 12.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated ASM Oran at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Taghit at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.17 | 4.91 | 15.78, which imply roughly 85.5% for a ASM Oran win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, ASM Oran averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Taghit averaged 0.3 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : ASM Oran.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.85 | 15.6 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 3.83 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.03 | 6.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 3.49 | 1.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.16 | 14.8 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 6.85 | 7.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.62 |
| 2.5 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.29 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.82 | 1.76 |
| 2.75 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| -2.25 | 2.38 | 1.43 |
| -2 | 2.11 | 1.58 |
| -1.75 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| -1.5 | 1.69 | 1.95 |
| -1.25 | 1.46 | 2.26 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -3.25 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| -3 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| -0.75 | 1.21 | 3.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.07 | 6.32 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.90 | 1.88 |