São Paulo U20 vs
Desportivo Brasil U20• Paulista - U20, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.00 | 13.0 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.18 | 5.92 | 10.4 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.00 | 10.0 | 12.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.14 | 5.60 | 14.5 | 12.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 5.60 | 14.5 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 4.80 | 9.50 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 5.92 | 14.5 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.17 | 5.32 | 12.0 | 12.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:51 UTC
São Paulo U20
9W 1D 0L · goals 28:3 · per match 2.8 for, 0.3 against
| 14 Oct | A | União TO U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Athletico PR U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | EC São Bernardo U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | EC São Bernardo U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | União São João U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Gremio Santo Antonio U20 | 13-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | H | SC Paulinense SP U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Ibrachina U20 | 2-0 | W |
Desportivo Brasil U20
2W 5D 3L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | São Paulo U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Oeste U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Oeste U20 | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Oeste U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | São Paulo U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Ibrachina U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | EC São Bernardo U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Velo Clube U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | H | Aguai U20 | 7-1 | W |
| 26 Jul | A | Botafogo SP U20 | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 17:7 · last 6: 4W 1D 1L for São Paulo U20
| 4 Sep 2026Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Desportivo Brasil U200-1São Paulo U20 |
| 19 Jul 2025Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | São Paulo U204-3Desportivo Brasil U20 |
| 20 Oct 2024Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | São Paulo U206-0Desportivo Brasil U20 |
| 12 Oct 2024Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Desportivo Brasil U201-1São Paulo U20 |
| 3 Sep 2024Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | São Paulo U203-0Desportivo Brasil U20 |
| 30 Aug 2024Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Desportivo Brasil U203-2São Paulo U20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.47 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.42 | 2.02 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.47 | 2.2% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.29 | 10.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.59 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 1.65 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.57 | 11.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated São Paulo U20 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Desportivo Brasil U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.17 | 5.34 | 11.81, which imply roughly 85.5% for a São Paulo U20 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, São Paulo U20 averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Desportivo Brasil U20 averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : São Paulo U20 or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.32 | 12.0 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.64 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 6.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.55 | 9.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 3.25 | 9.80 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.77 | 25.5 | 68.0 |
| HT X | 4.05 | 8.15 | 21.5 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 26.5 | 19.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 13.3 | 4.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.15 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 3.49 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 5.67 | 1.06 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.14 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.09 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.87 |
| 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.67 |
| 3.75 | 2.51 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.07 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.34 | 1.44 |
| -2.25 | 2.11 | 1.55 |
| -2 | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| -1.75 | 1.70 | 1.94 |
| -1.5 | 1.60 | 2.09 |
| -1.25 | 1.38 | 2.51 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -3.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -3 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -2.75 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 1.27 | 3.04 |
| -0.75 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| -0.25 | 1.07 | 6.67 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.04 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 10.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.14 | 1.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 8 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 10 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12 | 4.74 | 1.10 |