Ibrachina U20 vs
Capivariano U20• Paulista - U20, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 4.35 | 9.60 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 4.39 | 7.16 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 4.00 | 8.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 4.35 | 9.00 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.27 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.34 | 4.75 | 9.60 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.29 | 4.29 | 8.21 | 12.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:51 UTC
Ibrachina U20
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:9 · per match 1.6 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Capivariano U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | SC Paulinense SP U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | SC Paulinense SP U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | São Caetano U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | XV de Piracicaba U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | São Paulo U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Aug | H | Santo André U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | SC Paulinense SP U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Bandeirante U20 | 2-1 | W |
Capivariano U20
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:8 · per match 1.4 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Ibrachina U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Água Santa U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Água Santa U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Tanabi SP U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Mauá U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Flamengo SP U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Guarani U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | H | Água Santa U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Aug | A | Gremio Prudente U20 | 3-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Porto Football U20 | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:2 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Ibrachina U20
| 10 Oct 2026Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Capivariano U202-1Ibrachina U20 |
| 18 Jul 2025Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Capivariano U200-1Ibrachina U20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.62 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.70 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.61 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ibrachina U20 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Capivariano U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.29 | 4.29 | 8.21, which imply roughly 77.5% for a Ibrachina U20 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Ibrachina U20 averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Capivariano U20 averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ibrachina U20 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 4.29 | 8.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.86 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 5.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.31 | 7.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.80 | 7.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.01 | 21.0 | 65.5 |
| HT X | 4.00 | 6.70 | 17.0 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 23.0 | 14.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 11.3 | 3.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 7.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 4.52 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 7.88 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.13 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.37 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.58 | 1.36 |
| -1.75 | 2.13 | 1.54 |
| -1.5 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
| -1.25 | 1.71 | 1.93 |
| -1 | 1.45 | 2.30 |
| -0.5 | 1.37 | 2.41 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -2.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 1.36 | 2.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.17 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 10.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.65 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 9 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.82 |
| 11 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 12 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 13 | 5.37 | 1.07 |