RB Bragantino U20 vs
Flamengo SP U20• Paulista - U20, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.08 | 9.50 | 21.0 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.12 | 9.00 | 11.0 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.04 | 8.30 | 23.0 | 12.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.04 | 8.30 | 23.0 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.06 | 5.75 | 13.0 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.12 | 9.50 | 21.0 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.07 | 8.17 | 18.2 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:52 UTC
RB Bragantino U20
8W 1D 1L · goals 47:4 · per match 4.7 for, 0.4 against
| 9 Oct | A | Flamengo SP U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Bandeirante U20 | 5-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Bandeirante U20 | 6-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Água Santa U20 | 8-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Osasco Audax U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Mauá U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Gremio Prudente U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Aug | H | Guarani U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Ituano U20 | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Tanabi SP U20 | 16-1 | W |
Flamengo SP U20
4W 2D 4L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | RB Bragantino U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Ferroviária U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Ferroviária U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Ituano U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Capivariano U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Tanabi SP U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Aug | H | Osasco Audax U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Aug | A | Porto Football U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Gremio Prudente U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | Mauá U20 | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for RB Bragantino U20
| 9 Oct 2026Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Flamengo SP U200-0RB Bragantino U20 |
| 5 Jun 2026Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | RB Bragantino U203-1Flamengo SP U20 |
Paulista - U20 tableU20 Paulista 2026, Group 3updated 16 Oct 19:20 UTC
In the Paulista - U20 table, RB Bragantino U20 sit 2nd with 6 points from 2 games, while Flamengo SP U20 are 7th with 3 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Água Santa U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | RB Bragantino U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 6 |
| 3 | Ituano U20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Capivariano U20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Guarani U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 3 |
| 6 | Palmeiras U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Flamengo SP U20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | XV de Jaú U20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Tanabi SP U20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Osasco Audax U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Mauá U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Gremio Prudente U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | Porto Football U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | 1 |
| 14 | Sfera U20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 0 |
| 15 | Referencia U20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 2.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.68 | 12.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.83 | 1.36 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.83 | 1.34 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 1.29 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.83 | 1.55 | -0.1% |
| Average | 2.57 | 1.39 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated RB Bragantino U20 at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Flamengo SP U20 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.06 | 8.56 | 19.64, which imply roughly 94.3% for a RB Bragantino U20 win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Paulista - U20 table: RB Bragantino U20 are 2nd (6 pts, 5-2 goals), Flamengo SP U20 7th (3 pts, 3-3).
Over their last five matches, RB Bragantino U20 averaged 3.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Flamengo SP U20 averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : RB Bragantino U20 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 8.17 | 18.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 5.95 | 1.05 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 6.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.57 | 1.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.98 | 13.8 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 4.13 | 14.8 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.40 | 29.5 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.00 | 13.0 | 30.0 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 18.8 | 6.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 5.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.68 |
| 3.5 | 1.79 | 1.80 |
| 4.5 | 2.68 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 4.25 | 1.11 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.39 | 2.49 |
| 3 | 1.45 | 2.30 |
| 3.25 | 1.63 | 1.98 |
| 3.75 | 1.96 | 1.63 |
| 4 | 2.24 | 1.47 |
| 4.25 | 2.55 | 1.40 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 2.48 | 1.42 |
| -3.25 | 2.21 | 1.48 |
| -3 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| -2.75 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| -2.5 | 1.70 | 1.94 |
| -2.25 | 1.48 | 2.22 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 6.50 | 1.06 |
| -5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -4.5 | 3.95 | 1.19 |
| -4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -3.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -2 | 1.36 | 2.60 |
| -1.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| -1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| -1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| -1 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 0 | 1.05 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 8.5 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 9.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 11.5 | 3.69 | 1.19 |
| 12.5 | 5.52 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.17 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 3.97 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 9 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| 10 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 5.11 | 1.08 |