Guarani U20 vs
Sfera U20• Paulista - U20, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 3.45 | 3.55 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 3.45 | 3.46 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 10.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.47 | 3.55 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:52 UTC
Guarani U20
6W 2D 2L · goals 20:9 · per match 2.0 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | A | Sfera U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | União Suzano U20 | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | União Suzano U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Gremio Prudente U20 | 5-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | XV de Jaú U20 | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Ituano U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Capivariano U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Aug | A | RB Bragantino U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Água Santa U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Referencia U20 | 1-0 | W |
Sfera U20
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | H | Guarani U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | XV de Piracicaba U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | XV de Piracicaba U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Palmeiras U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Ituano U20 | 5-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Gremio Prudente U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Referencia U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | XV de Jaú U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Água Santa U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Jul | H | Osasco Audax U20 | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:2 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Guarani U20
| 9 Oct 2026Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Sfera U202-1Guarani U20 |
| 3 Jul 2026Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Guarani U202-0Sfera U20 |
Paulista - U20 tableU20 Paulista 2026, Group 3updated 16 Oct 19:20 UTC
In the Paulista - U20 table, Guarani U20 sit 5th with 3 points from 1 games, while Sfera U20 are 14th with 0 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Água Santa U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | RB Bragantino U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 6 |
| 3 | Ituano U20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Capivariano U20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Guarani U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 3 |
| 6 | Palmeiras U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Flamengo SP U20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | XV de Jaú U20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Tanabi SP U20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Osasco Audax U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Mauá U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Gremio Prudente U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | Porto Football U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | 1 |
| 14 | Sfera U20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 0 |
| 15 | Referencia U20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.00 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.08 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Guarani U20 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sfera U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.62 | 3.58 | 4.50, which imply roughly 61.7% for a Guarani U20 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Paulista - U20 table: Guarani U20 are 5th (3 pts, 4-0 goals), Sfera U20 14th (0 pts, 2-4).
Over their last five matches, Guarani U20 averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sfera U20 averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Guarani U20 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.47 | 3.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.78 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.23 | 3.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.50 | 3.72 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.79 | 15.5 | 33.5 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 5.85 | 9.05 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 16.5 | 5.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 12.6 | 2.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.17 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.62 | 2.06 |
| 0 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 5.50 | 1.06 |