Juventus U20 vs
Santo André U20• Paulista - U20, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.22 | 3.10 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 3.19 | 2.95 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 3.22 | 3.02 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 8.4% |
| Average | 2.11 | 3.15 | 2.94 | 13.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:50 UTC
Juventus U20
6W 1D 3L · goals 24:13 · per match 2.4 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Santo André U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Gremio Prudente U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Gremio Prudente U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Jabaquara U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Itapirense U20 | 5-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Corinthians U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Ponte Preta U20 | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Aug | A | Portuguesa U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Santos U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Jul | A | Portuguesa Santista U20 | 3-2 | W |
Santo André U20
6W 3D 1L · goals 19:8 · per match 1.9 for, 0.8 against
| 9 Oct | H | Juventus U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Sertãozinho U20 | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Sertãozinho U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Velo Clube U20 | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Aguai U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | São Caetano U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | XV de Piracicaba U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Ibrachina U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Botafogo SP U20 | 1-4 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | União São João U20 | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:3 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Juventus U20
| 9 Oct 2026Paulista - U20 | Paulista - U20 | Santo André U203-1Juventus U20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.80 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.68 | 1.65 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 1.95 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 1.97 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.66 | 1.94 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Juventus U20 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Santo André U20 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.11 | 3.16 | 2.94, which imply roughly 31.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Juventus U20 averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Santo André U20 averaged 2.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Santo André U20.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.16 | 2.94 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.57 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.10 | 3.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.37 | 3.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.60 | 15.5 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.55 | 5.10 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 23.5 | 15.5 | 4.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 9.65 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 6.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 5.25 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.44 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.40 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.48 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.89 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 4.02 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| -1 | 3.02 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.46 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.24 |
| 6.5 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 7.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 8.5 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 9.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 10.5 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 11.5 | 5.39 | 1.07 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.72 |
| 7 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 11 | 4.96 | 1.09 |