Sestao River vs
Salamanca UDS• Copa Federacion, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.18 | 4.16 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.18 | 4.05 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 3.13 | 3.90 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.22 | 4.22 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:40 UTC
Sestao River
7W 2D 1L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Gernika | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Terrassa | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Atlético Astorga | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Compostela | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Comillas | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Oviedo II | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Badalona II | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Racing Santander II | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Derio | 1-0 | W |
Salamanca UDS
7W 0D 3L · goals 21:15 · per match 2.1 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | SS Reyes | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Atlético Tordesillas | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | UD Santa Marta | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | RSD Alcalá | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Conquense | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Derio | 5-3 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Getafe II | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Caudal | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Guadalajara | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Atlético Astorga | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Sestao River and Salamanca UDS on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 1.62 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.62 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.60 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.71 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.74 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.71 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sestao River at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Salamanca UDS at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 3.14 | 4.41, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Sestao River win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Sestao River averaged 2.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; Salamanca UDS averaged 3.3 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Sestao River or draw and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.22 | 4.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.85 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.01 | 4.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.29 | 4.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.77 | 16.0 | 48.7 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 4.58 | 9.35 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 17.3 | 7.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 7.25 | 2.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 2.5 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 3.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.20 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.82 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 2 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.92 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 3.09 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.83 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.03 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.59 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.38 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |