Sutjeska vs
Dečić• Cup, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 17:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.90 | 3.15 | 3.90 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 3.12 | 3.80 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 3.12 | 3.70 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.90 | 3.15 | 3.78 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 20:20 UTC
Sutjeska
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:7 · per match 1.1 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Arsenal Tivat | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Dečić | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Mornar | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Petrovac | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Mladost DG | 5-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Jezero | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Otrant-Olympic | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Bokelj | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Aug | H | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-1 | L |
Dečić
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 20 Sep | H | Mornar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sutjeska | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Petrovac | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Mladost DG | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Jezero | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Otrant-Olympic | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Bokelj | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Arsenal Tivat | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Jul | H | FK Liepaja | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 41:28 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Sutjeska
| 13 Sep 2026First League | First League | Sutjeska2-0Dečić |
| 16 May 2026First League | First League | Sutjeska3-0Dečić |
| 15 Mar 2026First League | First League | Dečić1-2Sutjeska |
| 26 Nov 2025Cup | Cup | Dečić2-1Sutjeska |
| 22 Nov 2025First League | First League | Sutjeska3-1Dečić |
| 17 Sep 2025First League | First League | Dečić3-1Sutjeska |
| 6 Apr 2025First League | First League | Dečić0-1Sutjeska |
| 7 Dec 2024First League | First League | Sutjeska1-1Dečić |
| 2 Oct 2024First League | First League | Dečić0-0Sutjeska |
| 4 Aug 2024First League | First League | Sutjeska1-1Dečić |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.71 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sutjeska at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Dečić at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.90 | 3.15 | 3.78, which imply roughly 52.6% for a Sutjeska win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Sutjeska averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Dečić averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sutjeska or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.15 | 3.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.75 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 1.99 | 4.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 7.05 | 2.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 3.5 | 3.95 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 8.15 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 2 | 1.63 | 2.03 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
| 2.75 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 2.17 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.06 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |