Lovćen vs
Jezero• Cup, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 09:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.38 | 3.69 | 1.64 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.38 | 3.69 | 1.64 | 10.9% |
| Average | 4.38 | 3.69 | 1.64 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
Lovćen
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Jedinstvo | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Mladost Lješkopolje | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Mogren | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Zeta | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Iskra | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Rudar | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Grbalj | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Kom | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Berane | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Jedinstvo | 3-2 | W |
Jezero
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:18 · per match 1.2 for, 1.8 against
| 8 Oct | A | Mornar | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Otrant-Olympic | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Bokelj | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Arsenal Tivat | 5-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Dečić | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Sutjeska | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Petrovac | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Mladost DG | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Mornar | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 1:7 · last 3: 0W 1D 2L for Lovćen
| 7 Jun 2020Second League | Second League | Lovćen0-2Jezero |
| 3 Nov 2019Second League | Second League | Jezero1-1Lovćen |
| 8 Sep 2019Second League | Second League | Lovćen0-4Jezero |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lovćen at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Jezero at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.38 | 3.69 | 1.64, which imply roughly 27.1% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Lovćen averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Jezero averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Jezero.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.38 | 3.69 | 1.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.80 | 2.31 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3.5 | 3.37 | 1.26 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.31 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.31 | 3.02 |