Bokelj vs
Buducnost Podgorica• Cup, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 17:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 9.3% |
| Dafabet | 2.49 | 2.95 | 2.80 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 11.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 2.94 | 2.64 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 2.94 | 2.64 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.50 | 2.96 | 2.69 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 20:20 UTC
Bokelj
5W 3D 2L · goals 9:5 · per match 0.9 for, 0.5 against
| 20 Sep | H | Mladost DG | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Jezero | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Otrant-Olympic | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Mornar | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Arsenal Tivat | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | Dečić | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Sutjeska | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Petrovac | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Jul | H | Otrant-Olympic | 1-0 | W |
Buducnost Podgorica
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:7 · per match 1.1 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Sutjeska | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Petrovac | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Mladost DG | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Jezero | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Otrant-Olympic | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Bokelj | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Mornar | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Arsenal Tivat | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Dečić | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Aug | A | Sutjeska | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 7:22 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for Bokelj
| 30 Aug 2026First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica0-0Bokelj |
| 20 May 2026First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica2-1Bokelj |
| 21 Mar 2026First League | First League | Bokelj2-0Buducnost Podgorica |
| 29 Nov 2025First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica0-1Bokelj |
| 21 Sep 2025First League | First League | Bokelj0-2Buducnost Podgorica |
| 26 Apr 2025First League | First League | Bokelj0-4Buducnost Podgorica |
| 2 Mar 2025First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica3-1Bokelj |
| 23 Oct 2024First League | First League | Bokelj2-1Buducnost Podgorica |
| 21 Aug 2024First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica4-0Bokelj |
| 25 Nov 2020Cup | Cup | Bokelj0-6Buducnost Podgorica |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.39 | 1.49 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.43 | 1.49 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.68 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.67 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bokelj at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Buducnost Podgorica at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.50 | 2.96 | 2.69, which imply roughly 40% for a Bokelj win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Bokelj averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Buducnost Podgorica averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.96 | 2.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.42 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 1.91 | 3.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 6.38 | 2.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.46 |
| 2.5 | 2.43 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.83 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 10.3 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 1.75 | 1.59 | 2.14 |
| 2 | 1.81 | 1.83 |
| 2.25 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| 2.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| -0.5 | 2.53 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.71 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |