Arsenal Tivat vs
Grbalj• Cup, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
11.641XBX3.471XB24.741XBMargin at best10.9%Books1Markets13
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 3.47 | 4.74 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 3.47 | 4.74 | 10.9% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.47 | 4.74 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Arsenal TivatGrbalj
Last 103Form pts · last 510
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:40 UTC
Arsenal Tivat
1W 4D 5L · goals 5:17 · per match 0.5 for, 1.7 against
| 19 Sep | H | Sutjeska | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Petrovac | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Mladost DG | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Jezero | 2-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Otrant-Olympic | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Bokelj | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Buducnost Podgorica | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Aug | A | Mornar | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Aug | A | Dečić | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Jul | A | Zrinjski | 0-6 | L |
Grbalj
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Mogren | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Zeta | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Iskra | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Rudar | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Berane | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Lovćen | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Jedinstvo | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Mladost Lješkopolje | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Mogren | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Zeta | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6Arsenal Tivat wins
1draws
2Grbalj wins
9 meetings · goals 17:8 · last 9: 6W 1D 2L for Arsenal Tivat
| 24 May 2022Second League | Second League | Arsenal Tivat5-3Grbalj |
| 9 Apr 2022Second League | Second League | Grbalj0-1Arsenal Tivat |
| 8 Dec 2021Second League | Second League | Arsenal Tivat0-0Grbalj |
| 9 Oct 2021Second League | Second League | Grbalj0-2Arsenal Tivat |
| 12 May 2021Second League | Second League | Grbalj2-1Arsenal Tivat |
| 31 Mar 2021Second League | Second League | Arsenal Tivat2-1Grbalj |
| 8 Nov 2020Second League | Second League | Grbalj2-1Arsenal Tivat |
| 21 Oct 2020Cup | Cup | Grbalj0-4Arsenal Tivat |
| 30 Sep 2020Second League | Second League | Arsenal Tivat1-0Grbalj |
Market · 1X2
Implied probabilityProb.Avg155%1.64X26%3.47219%4.74
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 1.56 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 1.56 | 9.4% |
| Average | 2.21 | 1.56 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 1.61 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 1.61 | 9.5% |
| Average | 2.11 | 1.61 | 9.5% |
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.47 | 4.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 1.98 | 1.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.11 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.16 | 5.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 2.5 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| 3 | 3.47 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| -1 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.52 |