Yokohama FC vs
Urawa• J-League Cup, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 04:32 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.65 | 3.72 | 1.92 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.66 | 3.65 | 1.88 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.64 | 3.65 | 1.86 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.87 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.91 | 13.4% |
| SBO | 3.02 | 3.15 | 1.92 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.66 | 3.75 | 1.92 | 6.1% |
| Average | 3.44 | 3.55 | 1.88 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:40 UTC
Yokohama FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:13 · per match 2.1 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Oita Trinita | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Avispa Fukuoka | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Vanraure Hachinohe | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | FC Gifu | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Kataller Toyama | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Imabari | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Iwaki | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Albirex Niigata | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | FC Ryukyu | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Sagan Tosu | 2-2 | D |
Urawa
8W 0D 2L · goals 24:14 · per match 2.4 for, 1.4 against
| 14 Oct | A | Yokohama FC | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | FC Tokyo | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Omiya Ardija | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Kataller Toyama | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Tokyo Verdy | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Fagiano Okayama | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Kashima | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Avispa Fukuoka | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Yamanashi Gakuin | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 6:15 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Yokohama FC
| 9 Aug 2025J1 League | J1 League | Yokohama FC1-2Urawa |
| 1 Jun 2025J1 League | J1 League | Urawa2-1Yokohama FC |
| 29 Sep 2023J1 League | J1 League | Urawa1-1Yokohama FC |
| 11 Jun 2023J1 League | J1 League | Yokohama FC0-0Urawa |
| 11 Sep 2021J1 League | J1 League | Yokohama FC0-2Urawa |
| 19 May 2021J-League Cup | J-League Cup | Urawa2-0Yokohama FC |
| 21 Apr 2021J-League Cup | J-League Cup | Yokohama FC1-2Urawa |
| 10 Mar 2021J1 League | J1 League | Urawa2-0Yokohama FC |
| 26 Sep 2020J1 League | J1 League | Urawa0-2Yokohama FC |
| 26 Jul 2020J1 League | J1 League | Yokohama FC0-2Urawa |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.32 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.15 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.32 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.21 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.26 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.38 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.29 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Yokohama FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Urawa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.13 | 3.78 | 1.68, which imply roughly 26.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Yokohama FC averaged 2.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Urawa averaged 3 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Urawa and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.44 | 3.55 | 1.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.25 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.62 | 1.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.88 | 2.30 | 2.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 15.3 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.51 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.51 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.88 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 18.3 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.46 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
| 3 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| +0.25 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| +0.75 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| +1 | 1.45 | 2.62 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.95 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.60 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -0.5 | 3.57 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
| +1.5 | 1.29 | 3.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 4.08 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.77 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 3.90 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 14.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 9 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.46 | 1.43 |