KVC Westerlo vs
Patro Eisden• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 5.10 | 6.00 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 4.58 | 5.82 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 4.45 | 5.80 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.40 | 6.00 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 5.10 | 6.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.44 | 4.59 | 5.65 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
KVC Westerlo
4W 2D 4L · goals 22:20 · per match 2.2 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Antwerp | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | St. Truiden | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Standard Liege | 4-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | KV Mechelen | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Zulte Waregem | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Lommel United | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Genk | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Union St. Gilloise | 1-5 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Samsunspor | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Jul | H | Kifisia | 1-1 | D |
Patro Eisden
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | KRC Genk II | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Roeselare Daisel | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dender | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | AS Eupen | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Beerschot VA | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Club Brugge II | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | K. Lierse S.K. | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | RSC Anderlecht II | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Liège | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | MVV | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for KVC Westerlo
| 2 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | KVC Westerlo2-0Patro Eisden |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.56 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 2.56 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.56 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.51 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.17 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.14 | 8.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.16 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated KVC Westerlo at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Patro Eisden at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.44 | 4.59 | 5.65, which imply roughly 69.4% for a KVC Westerlo win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, KVC Westerlo averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Patro Eisden averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : KVC Westerlo or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 4.59 | 5.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.63 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.54 | 5.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.00 | 5.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.06 | 16.8 | 40.7 |
| HT X | 4.27 | 9.60 | 14.3 |
| HT 2 | 17.1 | 17.8 | 11.9 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 18.4 | 2.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.51 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.63 |
| 4.5 | 3.64 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.86 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 51.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.62 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.17 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| 3.75 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 3.04 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.79 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 6.14 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.47 | 1.49 |
| -1.5 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| -1.25 | 1.93 | 1.82 |
| -1 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
| -0.75 | 1.49 | 2.46 |
| -0.5 | 1.45 | 2.62 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 11.5 | 1.01 |
| -3.75 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 7.07 | 1.04 |
| -3.25 | 6.87 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 6.34 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
| -2.5 | 3.57 | 1.24 |
| -2.25 | 3.31 | 1.28 |
| -2 | 3.03 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.29 | 3.32 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 5.07 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.93 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.93 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |