Zulte Waregem vs
Seraing United• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 4.60 | 6.32 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 4.60 | 6.25 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 4.60 | 6.32 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.41 | 4.45 | 6.01 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:21 UTC
Zulte Waregem
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Gent | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Lille | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Anderlecht | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Charleroi | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Kortrijk | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | KVC Westerlo | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | SK Beveren | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Union St. Gilloise | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Genk | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Beerschot VA | 2-2 | D |
Seraing United
3W 2D 5L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | KAA Gent II | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Knokke | 5-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | KRC Genk II | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Sporting Hasselt | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Dender | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | K. Lierse S.K. | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Club Brugge II | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Lokeren-Temse | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | AS Eupen | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Flénu | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 17:8 · last 8: 5W 2D 1L for Zulte Waregem
| 6 Apr 2025Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Seraing United0-0Zulte Waregem |
| 24 Nov 2024Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Zulte Waregem5-1Seraing United |
| 15 Dec 2023Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Zulte Waregem2-1Seraing United |
| 25 Aug 2023Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Seraing United0-5Zulte Waregem |
| 18 Feb 2023Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Seraing United1-1Zulte Waregem |
| 23 Jul 2022Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Zulte Waregem2-0Seraing United |
| 27 Feb 2022Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Zulte Waregem1-0Seraing United |
| 3 Oct 2021Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Seraing United5-1Zulte Waregem |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.02 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.01 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zulte Waregem at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Seraing United at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.45 | 6.01, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Zulte Waregem win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Zulte Waregem averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Seraing United averaged 5 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zulte Waregem or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.45 | 6.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.65 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 5.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.50 | 5.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.88 | 5.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.98 | 16.8 | 42.0 |
| HT X | 4.24 | 7.30 | 13.8 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 11.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 17.3 | 3.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.71 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.80 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| -1.5 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| -1.25 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| -1 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| -0.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| -0.5 | 1.42 | 2.75 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -3.25 | 6.87 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 4.63 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 3.68 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| -2 | 3.03 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 11.5 |