Rochefort vs
Gent• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 34.0 | 13.0 | 1.05 | 5.9% |
| William Hill | 36.0 | 12.0 | 1.05 | 6.3% |
| Marathonbet | 28.0 | 10.8 | 1.04 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 28.0 | 10.7 | 1.04 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 21.0 | 9.50 | 1.05 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 36.0 | 13.0 | 1.05 | 5.7% |
| Average | 29.4 | 11.2 | 1.05 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:01 UTC
Rochefort
6W 3D 1L · goals 22:11 · per match 2.2 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Meux | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Standard Liège II | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | RWDM | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | K. Lierse S.K. | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Sporting Charleroi II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Onhaye | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Tubize | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Habay-la-Neuve | 4-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Excelsior Virton | 2-2 | D |
Gent
8W 2D 0L · goals 17:6 · per match 1.7 for, 0.6 against
| 15 Oct | H | Aarhus | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Zulte Waregem | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Standard Liege | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Genk | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Cercle Brugge | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | OH Leuven | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Club Brugge KV | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | Hibernian | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Aug | H | Hibernian | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | RAAL La Louvière | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:7 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Rochefort
| 30 Oct 2024Cup | Cup | Gent7-0Rochefort |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.20 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.23 | 4.20 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.22 | 3.76 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.50 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.55 | 1.45 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.55 | 1.44 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 1.47 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.50 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.50 | 1.47 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Rochefort at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Gent at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 29.40 | 11.19 | 1.05, which imply roughly 8.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Rochefort averaged 3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Gent averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Gent.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 29.4 | 11.2 | 1.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | 12 |
|---|---|
| 8.87 | 1.02 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 18.5 | 1.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.50 | 1.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 17.9 | 3.69 | 1.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 5.05 | 1.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 47.7 | 37.0 | 24.3 |
| HT X | 41.0 | 15.2 | 4.11 |
| HT 2 | 106.0 | 33.3 | 1.31 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 6.40 | 28.0 | 1.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 9.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 3.76 |
| 3.5 | 1.58 | 2.16 |
| 4.5 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 5.5 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| 6.5 | 6.43 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 8.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 3 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 3.25 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.95 |
| 4 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
| 4.25 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 4.75 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 6 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 6.25 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +2.5 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| +2.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| +3 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| +3.25 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| +3.5 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| +3.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| +1 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| +1.25 | 5.05 | 1.13 |
| +1.5 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| +1.75 | 3.58 | 1.23 |
| +2 | 3.28 | 1.27 |
| +2.25 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| +4 | 1.34 | 2.92 |
| +4.25 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| +4.5 | 1.25 | 3.41 |
| +4.75 | 1.18 | 4.07 |
| +5 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| +5.5 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +6 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| +6.5 | 1.04 | 8.50 |