St. Truiden vs
Lommel United• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:32 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 4.60 | 7.00 | 5.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 4.65 | 6.42 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 4.65 | 6.35 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.60 | 6.50 | 10.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 4.46 | 5.93 | 10.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 4.65 | 7.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.40 | 4.46 | 6.34 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:02 UTC
St. Truiden
4W 1D 5L · goals 19:19 · per match 1.9 for, 1.9 against
| 15 Oct | H | FC Iberia 1999 | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | KV Mechelen | 3-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | KVC Westerlo | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | SK Beveren | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | RAAL La Louvière | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Union St. Gilloise | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Antwerp | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | Omonia Nicosia | 2-4 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Omonia Nicosia | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Cercle Brugge | 3-3 | D |
Lommel United
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | SK Beveren | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Diksmuide | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | KV Mechelen | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Union St. Gilloise | 0-5 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Club Brugge KV | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Cercle Brugge | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | KVC Westerlo | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Charleroi | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | St. Truiden | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Jul | H | ADO Den Haag | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:2 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for St. Truiden
| 8 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | St. Truiden1-1Lommel United |
| 17 Aug 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | St. Truiden1-1Lommel United |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.43 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 2.10 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.08 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates St. Truiden at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Lommel United at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.40 | 4.42 | 6.20, which imply roughly 71.4% for a St. Truiden win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, St. Truiden averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Lommel United averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.46 | 6.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.72 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.54 | 5.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.93 | 5.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.99 | 16.4 | 44.3 |
| HT X | 4.28 | 7.50 | 14.7 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 17.8 | 11.2 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 17.6 | 3.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.95 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.87 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.20 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 3 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 3.75 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| -1.5 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| -1.25 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| -1 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| -0.75 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| -0.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -3.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -2 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 10.0 |