Standard Liege vs
Dender• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.05 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.29 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 4.40 | 8.00 | 10.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.29 | 4.95 | 7.84 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 4.60 | 8.50 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.27 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.05 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.29 | 4.87 | 8.23 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 20:31 UTC
Standard Liege
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Charleroi | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Lens | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Gent | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | KVC Westerlo | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Antwerp | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | OH Leuven | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | RAAL La Louvière | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | KV Mechelen | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Cercle Brugge | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | FC Viktoria Köln | 0-3 | L |
Dender
7W 0D 3L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | H | Club Brugge II | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Hoogstraten | 6-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Patro Eisden | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | KAA Gent II | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Seraing United | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Liège | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Beerschot VA | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Sporting Hasselt | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Oudenaarde | 0-5 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Lokeren-Temse | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 9:5 · last 8: 4W 3D 1L for Standard Liege
| 20 Dec 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Dender0-1Standard Liege |
| 2 Dec 2025Cup | Cup | Dender3-2Standard Liege |
| 2 Aug 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Standard Liege1-1Dender |
| 17 May 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Standard Liege0-0Dender |
| 13 Apr 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Dender1-1Standard Liege |
| 26 Jan 2025Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Standard Liege1-0Dender |
| 13 Sep 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | Dender0-2Standard Liege |
| 8 Nov 2022Cup | Cup | Dender0-1Standard Liege |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.16 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.16 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.19 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.19 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.14 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.75 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.72 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Standard Liege at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Dender at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.30 | 4.87 | 8.23, which imply roughly 76.9% for a Standard Liege win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Standard Liege averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Dender averaged 6 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 4.87 | 8.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 3.10 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.10 | 6.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 2.46 | 7.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.91 | 7.07 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.84 | 20.3 | 52.7 |
| HT X | 3.89 | 7.20 | 17.4 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 21.7 | 15.1 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 15.4 | 3.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.83 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.55 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 51.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.35 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.52 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.64 | 1.41 |
| -1.75 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| -1.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| -1.25 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| -1 | 1.47 | 2.51 |
| -0.75 | 1.37 | 2.81 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.75 | 8.48 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -3.25 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 5.77 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 4.12 | 1.18 |
| -2.5 | 3.28 | 1.27 |
| -2.25 | 2.99 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 1.36 | 2.91 |
| -0.25 | 1.24 | 3.68 |
| 0 | 1.08 | 6.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.05 | 8.07 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 8.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |