RAAL La Louvière vs
Liège• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 4.05 | 4.68 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 4.05 | 4.70 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.60 | 10.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.22 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.05 | 5.00 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.59 | 3.93 | 4.66 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:21 UTC
RAAL La Louvière
2W 2D 6L · goals 12:18 · per match 1.2 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Club Brugge KV | 1-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Dunkerque | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | OH Leuven | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Kortrijk | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | St. Truiden | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | KV Mechelen | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Standard Liege | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Gent | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Anderlecht | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Eintracht Braunschweig | 0-0 | D |
Liège
2W 4D 4L · goals 17:21 · per match 1.7 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Beerschot VA | 1-5 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Atert Bissen | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Wellen | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | AS Eupen | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Club Brugge II | 4-4 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | K. Lierse S.K. | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Dender | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | KRC Genk II | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Francs Borains | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Patro Eisden | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:7 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for RAAL La Louvière
| 9 Mar 2025Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Liège1-1RAAL La Louvière |
| 2 Nov 2024Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | RAAL La Louvière3-1Liège |
| 9 Sep 2023Cup | Cup | RAAL La Louvière2-0Liège |
| 13 May 2023First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | RAAL La Louvière0-3Liège |
| 18 Dec 2022First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Liège2-0RAAL La Louvière |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.24 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.24 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.59 | 2.40 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.18 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.22 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates RAAL La Louvière at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Liège at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 3.93 | 4.66, which imply roughly 62.9% for a RAAL La Louvière win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, RAAL La Louvière averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Liège averaged 4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.93 | 4.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.24 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.43 | 4.88 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.81 | 4.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.31 | 15.1 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 4.58 | 6.70 | 11.3 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 15.4 | 8.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 16.8 | 2.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.03 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.55 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| -1.25 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| -0.75 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| -0.5 | 1.58 | 2.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.45 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| -2 | 3.75 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 4.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.97 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |