KV Mechelen vs
AS Eupen• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 4.15 | 4.09 | 7.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 4.15 | 4.10 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 11.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 11.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 4.15 | 4.10 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.98 | 3.97 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:01 UTC
KV Mechelen
1W 4D 5L · goals 11:20 · per match 1.1 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | St. Truiden | 4-3 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Karpaty | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Lommel United | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Anderlecht | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | KVC Westerlo | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | RAAL La Louvière | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Charleroi | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Standard Liege | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Gent | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Dunkerque | 0-0 | D |
AS Eupen
8W 0D 2L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | RSC Anderlecht II | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Alemannia Aachen | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Merelbeke | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Liège | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Patro Eisden | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Club Brugge II | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Lokeren-Temse | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | KRC Genk II | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Seraing United | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | VVV Venlo | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 21:16 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for KV Mechelen
| 4 Feb 2024Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | AS Eupen0-1KV Mechelen |
| 2 Sep 2023Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen1-0AS Eupen |
| 10 Feb 2023Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | AS Eupen2-1KV Mechelen |
| 22 Oct 2022Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen2-1AS Eupen |
| 19 Mar 2022Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | AS Eupen1-1KV Mechelen |
| 22 Dec 2021Cup | Cup | KV Mechelen1-3AS Eupen |
| 7 Aug 2021Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen1-3AS Eupen |
| 23 Jan 2021Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen3-0AS Eupen |
| 3 Dec 2020Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | AS Eupen1-1KV Mechelen |
| 7 Mar 2020Jupiler Pro League | Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen1-1AS Eupen |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.33 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.33 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.31 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.26 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.28 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates KV Mechelen at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and AS Eupen at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.98 | 3.97, which imply roughly 59.5% for a KV Mechelen win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, KV Mechelen averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; AS Eupen averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : KV Mechelen or draw and -2.5 goals (goal line signal: under 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.98 | 3.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 2.05 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.41 | 4.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 2.73 | 4.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.47 | 14.4 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.83 | 6.70 | 9.93 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 15.4 | 6.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 18.1 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.79 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.15 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.10 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.79 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.85 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.06 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.47 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.57 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.09 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |