Heist vs
Antwerp• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 15:42 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 9.90 | 5.60 | 1.25 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 9.70 | 5.45 | 1.25 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 11.1% |
| BetVictor | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 12.4% |
| Pinnacle | 7.23 | 5.04 | 1.26 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 9.90 | 5.60 | 1.26 | 7.3% |
| Average | 8.72 | 5.31 | 1.25 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 21:41 UTC
Heist
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Cercle Brugge II | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Kortrijk | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Thes Sport | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Harelbeke | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Knokke | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | K. Lierse S.K. | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Jul | H | Patro Eisden | 0-0 | D |
Antwerp
2W 1D 7L · goals 13:23 · per match 1.3 for, 2.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | KVC Westerlo | 1-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Union St. Gilloise | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Club Brugge KV | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Standard Liege | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | St. Truiden | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Genk | 4-4 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Kortrijk | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | SK Beveren | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Leyton Orient | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Millwall | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Heist and Antwerp on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.32 | 9.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.88 | 1.4% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.81 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 2.00 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Heist at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Antwerp at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 8.72 | 5.31 | 1.25, which imply roughly 11.5% for a Heist win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Heist averaged 3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Antwerp averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.72 | 5.31 | 1.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 1.05 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 7.50 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.76 | 2.75 | 1.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.06 | 3.27 | 1.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 17.0 | 22.3 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 20.2 | 8.93 | 4.07 |
| HT 2 | 54.3 | 21.0 | 1.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 23.8 | 1.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.57 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 4.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.48 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 51.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 6 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| +1.75 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| +2 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| +2.25 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| +2.5 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| +0.25 | 4.57 | 1.15 |
| +0.5 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 3.14 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 2.79 | 1.37 |
| +2.75 | 1.29 | 3.19 |
| +3 | 1.18 | 4.15 |
| +3.25 | 1.15 | 4.48 |
| +3.5 | 1.13 | 4.80 |
| +3.75 | 1.08 | 6.12 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 8.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |