Sporting Hasselt vs
Cercle Brugge• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.34 | 4.30 | 1.70 | 5.1% |
| Pinnacle | 4.34 | 3.99 | 1.68 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 4.40 | 3.98 | 1.65 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 4.40 | 4.30 | 1.70 | 4.8% |
| Average | 4.22 | 4.01 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
Sporting Hasselt
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Excelsior Virton | 4-3 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Mandel United | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Beerschot VA | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Seraing United | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | KRC Genk II | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | KAA Gent II | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Francs Borains | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Dender | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Aug | A | Geel | 1-1 | D |
Cercle Brugge
0W 4D 6L · goals 11:21 · per match 1.1 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Anderlecht | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Charleroi | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | OH Leuven | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Gent | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Lommel United | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Club Brugge KV | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | St. Truiden | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Standard Liege | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Jul | A | Monaco | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Reims | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Sporting Hasselt and Cercle Brugge on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.22 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.35 | 6.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.21 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.66 | 2.35 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.27 | 6.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.19 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.16 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.17 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sporting Hasselt at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Cercle Brugge at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.22 | 4.01 | 1.66, which imply roughly 23.7% for a Sporting Hasselt win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Sporting Hasselt averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Cercle Brugge averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.22 | 4.01 | 1.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.28 | 1.31 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.60 | 2.40 | 2.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.25 | 2.76 | 1.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.33 | 15.5 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 10.6 | 7.87 | 4.57 |
| HT 2 | 35.0 | 14.8 | 2.59 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 17.9 | 1.52 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.27 |
| 3.5 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.41 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.84 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.91 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 3 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.89 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.75 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 4.11 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.63 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 8.13 | 1.02 |
| 5.25 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.44 | 1.50 |
| +0.5 | 2.16 | 1.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| +1 | 1.67 | 2.13 |
| +1.25 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.42 | 2.69 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.07 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.12 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
| -0.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 3.49 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 3.16 | 1.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.27 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.36 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.79 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.24 |
| +2.75 | 1.06 | 6.90 |