Club Brugge KV vs
Lokeren-Temse• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.08 | 9.00 | 23.0 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.08 | 9.00 | 23.0 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.08 | 8.80 | 24.0 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.08 | 8.80 | 24.0 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.07 | 8.50 | 17.0 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.08 | 9.00 | 24.0 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.08 | 8.82 | 22.2 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:21 UTC
Club Brugge KV
8W 0D 2L · goals 25:10 · per match 2.5 for, 1.0 against
| 13 Oct | A | Inter | 4-3 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | RAAL La Louvière | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Genk | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Antwerp | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Aston Villa | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Lommel United | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Gent | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Cercle Brugge | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | OH Leuven | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Kortrijk | 3-0 | W |
Lokeren-Temse
6W 1D 3L · goals 27:13 · per match 2.7 for, 1.3 against
| 26 Sep | H | Houtvenne | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Excelsior Virton | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | RSC Anderlecht II | 6-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Francs Borains | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | KRC Genk II | 2-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | AS Eupen | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Seraing United | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | UMM Salal | 5-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Dender | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | NAC Breda | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Club Brugge KV and Lokeren-Temse on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 3.75 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.55 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.64 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.62 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.62 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.70 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.64 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Club Brugge KV at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Lokeren-Temse at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.08 | 8.82 | 22.20, which imply roughly 92.6% for a Club Brugge KV win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Club Brugge KV averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Lokeren-Temse averaged 5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 8.82 | 22.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 6.98 | 1.05 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.02 | 18.0 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.64 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.42 | 14.3 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 4.46 | 13.4 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.39 | 28.7 | 81.3 |
| HT X | 3.93 | 12.8 | 37.7 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 33.3 | 39.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 24.5 | 5.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 24.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| 3.5 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| 4.5 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 5.5 | 3.92 | 1.19 |
| 6.5 | 7.03 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 51.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 18.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| 3.25 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
| 3.75 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| 4 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| 4.25 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 4.75 | 2.68 | 1.37 |
| 5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 6 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 2.53 | 1.44 |
| -3.25 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| -3 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| -2.75 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| -2.5 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| -2.25 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -4.75 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -4.5 | 4.17 | 1.17 |
| -4.25 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| -4 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
| -3.75 | 2.92 | 1.34 |
| -2 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| -1.75 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| -1.5 | 1.28 | 3.24 |
| -1.25 | 1.19 | 4.02 |
| -1 | 1.09 | 5.63 |
| -0.75 | 1.09 | 6.00 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 23.0 |