Arad vs
Kfar Saba 1928• State Cup, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 13:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.55 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 4.66 | 3.84 | 1.58 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 4.30 | 3.85 | 1.62 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 4.55 | 3.84 | 1.56 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 4.41 | 3.70 | 1.59 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.53 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 7.4% |
| Average | 4.46 | 3.76 | 1.58 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC
Arad
0W 0D 1L · goals 0:1 · per match 0.0 for, 1.0 against
| 7 Oct | H | Hapoel Marmorek | 0-1 | L |
Kfar Saba 1928
1W 1D 5L · goals 9:14 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 9 Oct | A | Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Hapoel Marmorek | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Holon Yermiyahu | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Hapoel Hadera | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Ironi Beit Shemesh | 4-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | FC Jerusalem | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Feb | H | Maccabi Yavne | 2-4 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Arad and Kfar Saba 1928 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.07 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.07 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 1.84 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.06 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.85 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.02 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Arad at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Kfar Saba 1928 at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.46 | 3.76 | 1.58, which imply roughly 22.4% for a Arad win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Arad averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Kfar Saba 1928 averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.46 | 3.76 | 1.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 1.14 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.15 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.72 | 2.29 | 2.09 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 14.3 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.63 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.52 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 7.53 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.37 |
| 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.00 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.49 | 1.38 |
| +0.5 | 2.06 | 1.53 |
| +0.75 | 1.89 | 1.74 |
| +1 | 1.64 | 1.98 |
| +1.25 | 1.47 | 2.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.95 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.49 | 1.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 7.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.73 |
| 10 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 10.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |