Hapoel Ramat HaSharon vs
Bnei Eilat• State Cup, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.44 | 4.45 | 5.30 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 4.33 | 6.30 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 4.22 | 5.09 | 12.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 13.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 20.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.30 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.39 | 4.29 | 5.56 | 13.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 12:00 UTC
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon
3W 3D 1L · goals 8:7 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 8 Oct | H | Hapoel Azor | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Shimshon Tel Aviv | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Hapoel Sderot | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Hapoel Marmorek | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Holon Yermiyahu | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Feb | A | Shimshon Tel Aviv | 2-4 | L |
Bnei Eilat
4W 0D 6L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 24 Sep | H | Ironi Beit Shemesh | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Hapoel Bnei Ashdod | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Hapoel Segev Shalom | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Apr | H | Holon Yermiyahu | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Apr | A | Ironi Kuseife | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Apr | A | Ironi Modi'in | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Mar | H | Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Mar | A | Hapoel Marmorek | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Mar | H | Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Mar | A | Maccabi Herzliya | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Hapoel Ramat HaSharon and Bnei Eilat on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.22 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.52 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.62 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.22 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.15 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hapoel Ramat HaSharon at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Bnei Eilat at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.32 | 5.68, which imply roughly 71.9% for a Hapoel Ramat HaSharon win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Ramat HaSharon averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Bnei Eilat averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 4.29 | 5.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.49 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 3.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.48 | 5.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 17.3 | 2.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 4.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.39 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.03 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.21 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 1.98 |
| 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.76 |
| 3.75 | 2.27 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 2.84 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.33 | 1.46 |
| -1.5 | 2.03 | 1.61 |
| -1.25 | 1.84 | 1.78 |
| -1 | 1.63 | 2.03 |
| -0.75 | 1.48 | 2.28 |
| -0.5 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -3.25 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -3 | 6.10 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.40 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -2.25 | 3.30 | 1.32 |
| -2 | 2.92 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.29 | 3.02 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |