Santos vs
Academia Cantolao• Segunda División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 3.65 | 4.76 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 3.65 | 4.65 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.65 | 4.76 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.63 | 3.58 | 4.56 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:51 UTC
Santos
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Deportivo Binacional | 4-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Academia Cantolao | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Minas | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Estudiantil CNI | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Bentín Tacna Heroica | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Alianza Universidad | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Sport Huancayo 2 | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Comerciantes | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Jul | A | Ayacucho FC | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Jul | H | Deportivo Binacional | 3-1 | W |
Academia Cantolao
2W 5D 3L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 7 Oct | H | Santos | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Deportivo Binacional | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | U. San Martin | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Deportivo Llacuabamba | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Carlos A. Mannucci | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Molinos El Pirata | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Aug | A | Union Comercio | 0-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Cesar Vallejo | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Jul | A | San Marcos | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Jul | H | Deportiva Agropecuaria | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 12:4 · last 6: 5W 0D 1L for Santos
| 7 Oct 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Academia Cantolao0-3Santos |
| 6 Jul 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Santos2-0Academia Cantolao |
| 17 May 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Academia Cantolao1-2Santos |
| 4 Oct 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Academia Cantolao1-2Santos |
| 11 Jun 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Santos2-0Academia Cantolao |
| 15 Apr 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Academia Cantolao2-1Santos |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.01 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.02 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Santos at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Academia Cantolao at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 3.58 | 4.56, which imply roughly 61.3% for a Santos win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Santos averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Academia Cantolao averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Santos or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.58 | 4.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.08 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.28 | 4.88 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.61 | 4.52 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 15.0 | 37.0 |
| HT X | 4.85 | 5.80 | 9.25 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 6.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 11.9 | 2.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.40 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.06 | 1.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.10 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 4.68 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.13 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.60 |