OddsFilter

Dukagjini vs Vushtrria• Superliga, Kosovo

#51.0:0.61-0FTToday0.4:2.2#10

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.17B365X6.50BFR218.8MARMargin at best6.2%Books5Markets48Rating76 · 24Exp. goals L52.1

Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:45 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Bet3651.176.2512.09.8%
Dafabet1.156.0015.010.3%
Betano1.165.5015.510.8%
Betfair1.116.5015.012.1%
Marathonbet1.115.9518.812.2%
Best of all books1.176.5018.86.2%
Average1.146.0415.310.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

DukagjiniVushtrria
Last 10#5Table position#101.63Points per game0.388Form pts · last 531.0Goals for · last 50.40.6Goals against · last 52.271Attack rating2979Defence rating2173Form rating2788H2H rating1387Goals model1376Overall rating24

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 14:50 UTC

Dukagjini

3W 4D 3L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against

11 OctAPrishtina0-0D
20 SepHDrita1-2L
14 SepABallkani0-0D
10 SepHMalisheva2-0W
5 SepALlapi2-1W
29 AugAGjilani2-2D
22 AugHFeronikeli1-0W
15 AugADrenica Skënderaj0-0D
29 JulHFC Lugano1-5L
23 JulAFC Lugano0-1L

Vushtrria

3W 0D 7L · goals 8:21 · per match 0.8 for, 2.1 against

10 OctHGjilani1-0W
19 SepAFeronikeli1-3L
13 SepHDrenica Skënderaj0-3L
8 SepHLlapi0-4L
4 SepAPrishtina0-1L
30 AugHDrita0-1L
22 AugABallkani1-2L
15 AugHMalisheva1-6L
23 MayAVëllaznimi3-1W
16 MayHRamiz Sadiku1-0W

Head to head

2Dukagjini wins
1draws
0Vushtrria wins

3 meetings · goals 6:4 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Dukagjini

22 Jul 2020SuperligaSuperligaDukagjini2-1Vushtrria
5 Mar 2020SuperligaSuperligaVushtrria3-3Dukagjini
18 Oct 2019SuperligaSuperligaDukagjini1-0Vushtrria

Superliga tableSuperligaupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC

In the Superliga table, Dukagjini sit 5th with 13 points from 8 games, while Vushtrria are 10th with 3 points from 8.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Malisheva861120:6+1419
2Prishtina761018:4+1419
3Gjilani942313:9+414
4Drita84229:6+314
5Dukagjini83418:5+313
6Ballkani941410:9+113
7Drenica Skënderaj924311:12-110
8Feronikeli92257:15-88
9Llapi91178:22-144
10Vushtrria81074:20-163

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg179%1.14X15%6.0426%15.3

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

13 Oct 14:1014 Oct 14:401 1.14X 6.042 15.3
11.14 → 1.14 0.0%X5.94 → 6.04 +1.7%215.6 → 15.3 -2.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.652.206.1%
Betfair1.602.208.0%
Pinnacle1.612.148.8%
Marathonbet1.612.139.1%
Betano1.652.0210.1%
Best of all books1.652.206.1%
Average1.622.148.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.601.447.9%
Marathonbet2.711.379.9%
Best of all books2.711.446.3%
Average2.661.418.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Dukagjini 50%Draw 50%Vushtrria 0%

The statistical model rated Dukagjini at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Vushtrria at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.14 | 6.04 | 15.25, which imply roughly 87.7% for a Dukagjini win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Superliga table: Dukagjini are 5th (13 pts, 8-5 goals), Vushtrria 10th (3 pts, 4-20).

Over their last five matches, Dukagjini averaged 1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Vushtrria averaged 0.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Dukagjini or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.146.0415.3

Double chance

1XX212
1.024.361.08

Draw no bet

12
1.048.20

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.661.41

1st half

1X2
1.532.6112.4

2nd half

1X2
1.363.2611.9

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.5725.3125.7
HT X3.738.6327.0
HT 223.327.728.0

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.1712.45.58

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0113.0
1.51.174.30
2.51.622.14
3.52.531.43
4.54.601.14
5.59.001.03
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.203.68
21.273.20
2.251.422.49
2.751.761.91
32.001.67
3.252.241.53
3.752.881.32
43.701.20

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.752.711.37
-2.52.311.50
-2.252.081.62
-21.851.84
-1.751.632.06
-1.51.502.30
6 more lines
LineHomeAway
-47.101.04
-3.54.051.17
-3.253.721.20
-33.341.24
-1.251.352.79
-11.193.75

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.742.01
81.981.82