Gjilani vs
Drenica Skënderaj• Superliga, Kosovo
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:47 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 10.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.46 | 4.32 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.46 | 4.20 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 14.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.32 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.35 | 4.00 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:00 UTC
Gjilani
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Vushtrria | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Prishtina | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Drita | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Ballkani | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Malisheva | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Dukagjini | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Llapi | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Feronikeli | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Jul | A | Metalul Buzău | 0-1 | L |
Drenica Skënderaj
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Feronikeli | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Partizani | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Llapi | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Vushtrria | 3-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Prishtina | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Drita | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Ballkani | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Malisheva | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Dukagjini | 0-0 | D |
| 31 May | A | Prishtina | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 20:11 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Gjilani
| 9 May 2026Superliga | Superliga | Drenica Skënderaj2-1Gjilani |
| 14 Mar 2026Superliga | Superliga | Gjilani0-1Drenica Skënderaj |
| 29 Nov 2025Superliga | Superliga | Drenica Skënderaj0-1Gjilani |
| 25 Sep 2025Superliga | Superliga | Gjilani0-1Drenica Skënderaj |
| 23 Apr 2023Superliga | Superliga | Gjilani1-0Drenica Skënderaj |
| 22 Feb 2023Superliga | Superliga | Drenica Skënderaj1-2Gjilani |
| 20 Oct 2022Superliga | Superliga | Gjilani0-2Drenica Skënderaj |
| 24 Aug 2022Superliga | Superliga | Drenica Skënderaj0-0Gjilani |
| 9 Apr 2022Superliga | Superliga | Gjilani5-0Drenica Skënderaj |
| 12 Feb 2022Superliga | Superliga | Drenica Skënderaj1-1Gjilani |
Superliga tableSuperligaupdated 13 Oct 16:00 UTC
In the Superliga table, Gjilani sit 6th with 11 points from 8 games, while Drenica Skënderaj are 7th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malisheva | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 19 |
| 2 | Prishtina | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18:4 | +14 | 19 |
| 3 | Drita | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 14 |
| 4 | Dukagjini | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Ballkani | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Gjilani | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Drenica Skënderaj | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Feronikeli | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 7 |
| 9 | Llapi | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8:22 | -14 | 3 |
| 10 | Vushtrria | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4:20 | -16 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.78 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.77 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.84 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gjilani at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Drenica Skënderaj at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.35 | 4.00, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Superliga table: Gjilani are 6th (11 pts, 10-9 goals), Drenica Skënderaj 7th (10 pts, 11-9).
Over their last five matches, Gjilani averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Drenica Skënderaj averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Drenica Skënderaj.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.35 | 4.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.86 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.74 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.12 | 4.64 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 8.75 | 2.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.19 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.33 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.79 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.93 | 1.31 |
| -1.25 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| -0.75 | 1.90 | 1.76 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.63 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |