Shabab Al Sahel vs
Safa• Premier League, Lebanon
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 05:05 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.99 | 3.22 | 2.29 | 8.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.05 | 2.40 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 2.82 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 10.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.85 | 2.98 | 2.35 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.29 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.99 | 3.22 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.79 | 3.04 | 2.32 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 00:40 UTC
Shabab Al Sahel
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 8 Oct | H | Tadamon Sour | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Jul | A | Jwaaya FC | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Jun | A | Al Ahed | 2-4 | L |
| 24 Jun | H | Reyady Abaseya | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Jun | H | Racing | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Jun | H | Safa | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Feb | A | Al Ansar | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Feb | A | Al Hikma | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Feb | H | Al Nejmeh | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jan | A | Tadamon Sour | 2-1 | W |
Safa
6W 1D 3L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 8 Oct | H | Reyady Abaseya | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Jul | H | Al Mabarrah | 4-0 | W |
| 28 Jun | A | Jwaaya FC | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Jun | A | Al Ahed | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Jun | A | Reyady Abaseya | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Jun | A | Shabab Al Sahel | 1-0 | W |
| 18 May | A | Al Ahed | 2-1 | W |
| 16 May | A | Al Ansar | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Feb | H | Racing | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Feb | H | Al Ansar | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 20:24 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Shabab Al Sahel
| 12 Jun 2026Premier League | Premier League | Shabab Al Sahel0-1Safa |
| 30 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | Safa1-0Shabab Al Sahel |
| 31 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Safa2-0Shabab Al Sahel |
| 25 Aug 2023Premier League | Premier League | Shabab Al Sahel1-1Safa |
| 26 Nov 2022Premier League | Premier League | Safa0-2Shabab Al Sahel |
| 18 Sep 2021Premier League | Premier League | Shabab Al Sahel5-0Safa |
| 23 Apr 2021Premier League | Premier League | Shabab Al Sahel0-1Safa |
| 19 Dec 2020Premier League | Premier League | Shabab Al Sahel1-0Safa |
| 15 Mar 2019Premier League | Premier League | Shabab Al Sahel2-0Safa |
| 10 Nov 2018Premier League | Premier League | Safa1-1Shabab Al Sahel |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 13 Oct 13:50 UTC
In the Premier League table, Shabab Al Sahel sit 12th with 0 points from 2 games, while Safa are 1st with 6 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Al Nejmeh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 4 |
| 3 | Tadamon Sour | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Jwaaya FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 3 |
| 5 | Al Ansar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Al Ahed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Tripoli SC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Al Hikma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Reyady Abaseya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Al Akhaa Al Ahli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
| 11 | Al Mabarrah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 |
| 12 | Shabab Al Sahel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 1.66 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.62 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.65 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.66 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.62 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.83 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.74 | 12.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Shabab Al Sahel at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Safa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.79 | 3.04 | 2.32, which imply roughly 32.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Shabab Al Sahel are 12th (0 pts, 0-4 goals), Safa 1st (6 pts, 5-1).
Over their last five matches, Shabab Al Sahel averaged 0 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Safa averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Safa and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 3.04 | 2.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.35 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 2.00 | 3.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 8.10 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.78 |
| 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 3.19 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
| +0.5 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.67 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.95 |